การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเกษตรกรในการดูแลสุขภาวะในอำเภอรามัน จังหวัดยะลา
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กัสมัน ยะมาแล (2014). การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของเกษตรกรในการดูแลสุขภาวะในอำเภอรามัน จังหวัดยะลา. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2014.14 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3172
Alternative Title(s)
Local wisdom utilization for health care by farmers in Raman District of Yala Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา
(1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร
(2) สุขภาวะและการดูแลสุขภาวะของเกษตรกร
(3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาวะตนเองของเกษตรกร
(4) ความเชื่อและการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะของเกษตรกร
(5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า
(1) เกษตรกรที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายัูระหว่าง 31-40 ปี โดยมีสถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา นับถือศาสนาอิสลามทั้งหมด ส่วนผู้ดูแลสุขภาวะด้วยการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น นั้นได้รับการถ่ายทอดความรู้ในการรักษาโรคต่าง ๆ มาจากบรรพบุรุษ เช่น พ่อแม่ ปู่ย่าตายาย มีการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรมิรักษาเป็นระยะเวลา 8-15 ปี อาชีพหลักคืออาชีพการทำสวนยางพารา อาชีพรองคือการทำสวนผลไม้และทานา ผู้ดูแลสุขภาวะต้องเป็นผู้มีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมสูง และมีความรู้ด้านศาสนา
(2) ปัญหาสุขภาวะของเกษตรกรที่มีอาการมากที่สุดคือเอ็นข้อมืออักเสบเป็นประจำรองลงมามีอาการท้องผูกเป็นประจำซึ่งการดูแลสุขภาวะของเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
(3) ด้านความรู้ในการดูแลสุขภาวะตนเอง ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับสูง แต่มีเกษตรกรส่วนน้อยที่ตอบถูกต้องในประเด็น การสวมรองเท้าออกจากบ้านทึกครั้งจะช่วยป้องกันโรคพยาธิ
(4) ความเชื่อและการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะพบว่าส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก และการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะได้ใช้วิธีการนวด การใช้สมุนไพร และการใช้คาถา ซึ่งผู้ได้รับการรักษาระบุว่ามีอาการดีขึ้น
(5) ปัญหาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะของเกษตรกรคือวิธีการรักษา ด้านการคมนาคม และความสะดวก ส่วนปัญหาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการดูแลสุขภาวะของผู้ดูแลสุขภาวะคือสมุนไพรที่ใช้ในการรักษามีไม่เพียงพอ
The objectives of this research were to study (1) general and socio-economic status of farmers, (2) well-being and health care of farmers, (3) the farmers’ knowledge of health care by themselves, (4) farmers’ believes and utilization of local wisdom for health care, and (5) problems and suggestions of farmers on the utilization of the local wisdom for health care. The samples in this study consisted of two groups, group 1 was 100 farmers who were registered as a farmer with the Office of Agriculture in Raman District of Yala Province, and group 2 was 10 farmers who had taken health care of people in the community, were selected by purposive sampling methodology. The data were collected by using a questionnaire for farmers in group 1 about the application of the local wisdom in self health care and interviewing the farmers who had taken health care of people in the community by using in-depth interviewed questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using statistics including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the group 1 farmers were female with age between 31-40 years, Muslim, married, and finished primary education. The group 2 farmers had received the health care knowledge from their ancestors, such as father, mother, grandfathers, or grandmothers, and they had learned about 8 to 15 years before starting health care. The main occupation was a Para rubber farmer, while the subordinate occupation was fruit gardening or rice farming. It was necessary for them to have high virtue and morality and had much knowledge of Islam religion. (2) Considering the problems of farmers’ well-being, it was found that the wrist tendons were usually infected, and they usually suffered from constipation; in general the health care of them were indicated at moderate level. (3) Farmers’ knowledge of health care by themselves, it was found that they had knowledge at high level, however, only a few of them could answer correctly in the issue of wearing shoes whenever they would like to go out for prevention from parasites. (4) Farmers’ believes and utilization of local wisdom for health care were found at very high level; the local wisdom of massage, herbs, and magic treatment were applied; and the patients indicated that they felt better after treated by the health care. Hence, 5) problems of the utilization of local wisdom for health care, group 1 farmers stated that they had problems in the treatment method, the transportation, and convenience, while group 2 farmers had problems of insufficient herbs for treatment
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช