แนวปฏิบัติการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกพล กาละดี
dc.contributor.author: ศิริพิมพ์ เศวตชัยกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การบริหารความเสี่ยงในโรงพยาบาลมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งในการป้องกันและควบคุมสถานการณ์ที่ไม่แน่นอน ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วย ประชาชน และบุคลากร ซึ่งการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่ดีควรอาศัยการมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรทุกฝ่าย ในการวิเคราะห์ ตรวจสอบ ประเมินความเสี่ยงและผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดอยู่เสมอเพื่อป้องกัน ควบคุม และหลีกเลี่ยงความเสี่ยงที่อาจสร้างความเสียหาย ผู้ศึกษาจึงจัดทำแนวปฏิบัติการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรีฉบับใหม่ขึ้นเพื่อให้มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับงานบริหารความเสี่ยงอย่างครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ มีขั้นตอนและวิธีการรายงานอุบัติการณ์ความเสี่ยงอย่างละเอียดวิธีการบริหารความเสี่ยง แนวทางการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุเชิงระบบ รวมถึงวิธีการจัดทำทะเบียนจัดการความเสี่ยงเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์แก่บุคลากรในการใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับการปฏิบัติงานจริงต่อไป ผลการดำเนินงานคือมีการจัดทำแนวปฏิบัติการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ซึ่งเนื้อหาประกอบด้วย (1) บทนำ (2) กรอบงานบริหารความเสี่ยง (3) เป้าหมายความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วยและบุคลากรสาธารณสุขและมาตรฐานสำคัญจำเป็นต่อความปลอดภัย (4) ระบบงานบริหารความเสี่ยง (5) ระบบสารสนเทศการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงของสถานพยาบาล (6) การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุเชิงระบบ (7) การจัดทำทะเบียนจัดการความเสี่ยง ผลการทดลองใช้แนวปฏิบัติฯ พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจต่อแนวปฏิบัติฯโดยรวมในระดับมาก และรายด้านที่มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหากับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ การนำคู่มือไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานได้ ความเหมาะสมของปกและรูปเล่มความเหมาะสมของภาษาที่ใช้ และความสะดวกในการดาวน์โหลดเอกสารผ่านลิงก์
dc.description.abstract: Risk management in hospitals is very important to prevent and control uncertain situations. These affect the safety of patients, people and personnel. However, in good risk management, all personnel should participate in the analysis, check, risk assessment, evaluation of the potential impact together with prevention, control, and risk avoidance that may cause damage or loss. Consequently, the author is interested in establishing a new edition of risk management guidelines for Ban Sang Hospital in Prachin Buri province to have complete risk management content, including procedures and methods for reporting risk incidence in detail, risk management methods, root cause analysis, and risk register procedures for the benefit of personnel to use as a reference document for further actual operations. Procedures for creating the guideline included: (1) reviewing literature and context analysis; (2) drafting risk management guidelines for Ban Sang Hospital, Prachin Buri province; (3) getting the content validity of the draft guidelines checked by three experts, resulting in an overall item-objective congruence index of 0.98 and then editing the guidelines according to their recommendations; (4) pre-testing the guidelines among 30 personnel who were working in Ban Sang Hospital for three weeks; (5) and evaluating the satisfaction from the trial of the guidelines. As a result of this study, the risk management guidelines for Ban Sang Hospital, Prachin Buri province is established, consisting of; (1) Introduction; (2) Risk management framework of Ban Sang Hospital, Prachin Buri province; (3) Patient and personnel safety goals and critical standards for safety; (4) Risk management system; (5) Healthcare risk management system; (6) Root cause analysis; (7) Risk register procedures. Based on the guideline trial results, the personnel had an average score of overall satisfaction at a high level. The aspects with the highest level of satisfaction included the consistency of the content with the needs of the users, the use of manual as a guide to work, the appropriateness of the cover and booklet, the appropriateness of the language used, and the convenience of downloading the document via the link.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.77
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การบริหารความเสี่ยง
dc.subject.other: โรงพยาบาล
dc.title: แนวปฏิบัติการบริหารความเสี่ยงสำหรับบุคลากร โรงพยาบาลบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Risk management guidelines for Ban Sang Hospital, Prachin Buri Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต