ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ด้านสื่อการสอนของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุทัยธานี เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนะ ชัยยอด
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ด้านสื่อ การสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุทัยธานี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูระดับปฏิบัติการในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุทัยธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 275 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบ สอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ด้านสื่อการสอนของครูสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุทัยธานี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่ามีความต้องการในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ความต้องการด้านวิทยากรฝึกอบรมคือ ต้องการคุณสมบัติของวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม (2) ความต้องการด้านวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อนำไปใช้พัฒนาความรู้ และ (3) ความต้องการหัวเรื่องของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม คือ การผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนความต้องการในระดับปานกลางมี 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ความต้องการด้านเงื่อนไขการแจกประกาศนียบัตร คือ ต้องการให้ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมผ่านเกณฑ์การทดสอบ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัยไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 70 และมีจำนวนชั่วโมงในการฝึกอบรม ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 (2) ความต้องการด้านการประเมินผลและติดตามผล คือ ด้านความรู้ประเมินจากการทำแบบสอบถามด้านทักษะ ประเมินจากการฝึกปฏิบัติจริง ด้านเจตคติประเมินจากแบบสังเกต (3) ความต้องการด้านสถานที่ฝึกอบรม คือ ห้องอบรมของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ (4) ความต้องการด้านงบประมาณในการฝึกอบรม คือ งบประมาณจากต้นสังกัดทั้งหมด (5) ความต้องการด้านวิธีการฝึกอบรม คือ วิธีการสาธิต และ (6) ความต้องการด้าน จำนวนของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม คือ 20-35 คน/รุ่น ส่วนความต้องการในระดับน้อยมี 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความ ต้องการด้านระยะเวลาในการฝึกอบรม คือ อบรมในวันเวลาราชการ จำนวน 3-5 วัน
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the needs for in-service training program on instructional media of teachers under the Office of Uthai Thani Primary Education Service Area 1. The research sample consisted of 275 teachers at the practitioner level under the Office of Uthai Thani Primary Education Service Area 1, obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Yamane’s table at the 95% confidence interval. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for the in-service training program on instructional media of teachers under the Office of Uthai Thani Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the moderate level. When the needs for specific aspects of the training program were considered, it was found that three aspects received the rating means at the high level, six aspects received the rating means at the moderate level, and one aspect received the rating mean at the low level. The needs for three aspects receiving rating means at the high level were the following: (1) the need for the aspect of training resource persons, i.e. they needed resource persons who had knowledge and ability in the training contents; (2) the need for the aspect of training objectives, i.e. the training objective was to enhance the trainees’ knowledge; and (3) the need for the training topic, i.e. the training topic of Production of Electronic Media. The needs for six aspects receiving rating means at the moderate level were the following: (1) the need for the requirements for the trainees to be conferred the training certificate of achievement, i.e. to be conferred the training certificate of achievement, the trainees must have passed the 70 percent criteria for the cognitive and psychomotor domain test scores, and must have attendance record of not lower than 80 percent; (2) the need for the evaluation and follow up aspect of the training, i.e. evaluation of the knowledge aspect must be based on results of completion of the questionnaires, evaluation of the skill aspect must be based on actual practice, and evaluation of the attitude aspect must be based on observation as recorded in the observation form; (3) the need for the training venue, i.e. the training room of the primary education service area office; (4) the need for the training budget, i.e. all of the training budget must come from the supervisory offices of the trainees; (5) the need for the training methods, i.e. the demonstration method of training; and (6) the need for the number of trainees, i.e. there must be 20 - 35 trainees for each training badge. The need for one aspect receiving the rating mean at the low level was the need for the training duration, i.e. the training must be offered during weekdays for 3-5 days at a time.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.502
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การฝึกอบรม--หลักสูตร
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ด้านสื่อการสอนของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุทัยธานี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The needs for in-service training program on instructional media of teachers under The Office of Uthai Thani Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต