การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ตำบลริมปิง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | กนกวรรณ คำเกตุ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร และ 4) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในตำบลริมปิง อำเภอเมืองลำพูน จังหวัดลำพูน ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2565 จำนวน 120 รายโดยเก็บจากประชากรทั้งหมด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 59.48 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 22.03 ปี ได้รับการอบรมเรื่องการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีเฉลี่ย 0.93 ครั้ง มีพื้นที่ปลูกลำไยเฉลี่ย 5.72 ไร่ ปริมาณผลผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 7,336.25 กิโลกรัม/ปี ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 12.41 บาท/กิโลกรัม และมีรายได้ในการจำหน่ายผลผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 69,808.33 บาท ต้นทุนในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 21,354.16 บาท/ปี 2) มีลำไยอายุเฉลี่ย 14.58 ปี มีระยะปลูกลำไย 6x6 เมตร ลักษณะดินที่ปลูกลำไยเป็นดินร่วนปนทราย เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกลำไยพันธุ์อีดอ มีการพ่นฮอร์โมนเฉลี่ย 7.02 ครั้ง/ปี เกษตรกรมีการจำหน่ายลำไยแบบสดช่อ และขายลำไยผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลางในพื้นที่ 3) ปัญหาด้านการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก ในประเด็นด้านการบันทึกข้อมูล ด้านการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่มในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้การผลิตลำไยและด้านการบันทึกข้อมูล และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี คือเจ้าหน้าที่ควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้เรื่องการบันทึกข้อมูล และจัดทำเอกสาร คู่มือ หรือแผ่นพับ จัดทำสื่อการเรียนรู้และประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และ 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก ในประเด็นการส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม โดยมีการจัดเวทีและเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยควรส่งเสริมประเด็นด้านแหล่งน้ำเพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับการเพาะปลูก การเลือกพื้นที่ปลูก และการเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว เช่น การตัดแต่งกิ่ง การขนส่งและการเก็บรักษา เป็นต้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the social and economic conditions 2)longan production conditions 3)problems and suggestions for the extension of longan production according to Good Agricultural Practices standard. And 4) the extension needs of longan production according to Good Agricultural Practices standard.The research was survey method.The population consisted of 120 longan farmers in the Rimping sub-district, Mueang district of Lumphun province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension of 2022 by collecting from the entire population. Data collection was obtained vby interviews and analyzed by frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The result found that: 1) Most farmers were male with an average age of 59.48 years and graduated from high school. The average experience in longan production was 22.03 years, received training on longan production according to Good Agricultural Practice standard an average of 0.93 times. The average of the longan growing area was 5.72 rai. The average longan production was 7,336.25 kilograms/year. The average production price was 12.41 baht/kilogram, and the average income from selling longan products was 69,808.33 baht. The average of longan production cost was 21,354.16 baht/year. 2) The average age of the longan trees was 14.58 years, with a planting distance of 6x6 meters. The soil type for growing longan was sandy loam, and use Edo variety. Hormones were sprayed on average 7.02 times/year. Farmers sold fresh longan in bunches and through the middlemen in the area. 3) The problem of longan production according to Good Agricultural Practice standards of farmers at a high level on issues: of data recording. The extension aspect at a moderate level on the issue of group extension with learning about longan production in data recording.Suggestions regarding the extension of longan production by Good Agricultural Practices standard. Officials should organize training to provide knowledge about data recording and prepare documents, or brochures, create learning media, and publicize information through online channels. The extension needs of longan production by Good Agricultural Practices standard of farmers were at a high level with the issue of group extension by organizing a stage and changing learning. It should extension of irrigation resources to be suitable for cultivation, choosing a planting area, and harvesting and post-harvest practices such as pruning transportation storage, etc. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.88 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--ไทย--ลำพูน--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี--ไทย--ลำพูน | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ตำบลริมปิง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of longan production according to good agricultural practices standard for farmers in Rimping Sub-district, Mueang District, Lumphun Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |