ความต้องการในการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยบริการสำหรับวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สรวรรณ ปานถาวร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยบริการสําหรับวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ อาจารย์วิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลาที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 ทั้งหมด จํานวน 90 คน และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา จํานวน 222 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการศูนย์วิทยบริการสําหรับวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการในการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยบริการสําหรับวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านกรอบการดําเนินงานของศูนย์วิทยบริการมีประเด็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ดังนี้ปรัชญา คือ เร่งพัฒนาวิชาการ ตอบสนองการศึกษา แหล่งค้นคว้าเทคโนโลยี ปณิธาน คือ มุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศทางเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา พันธกิจของศูนย์วิทยบริการ คือ เป็นแหล่งรวบรวมสื่อการสอนที่ทันสมัย ประโยชน์ คือ การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ศูนย์วิทยบริการ อาจารย์มีความต้องการให้มีแนวทางการจัดสร้างอาคารที่พัฒนาจากห้องสมุดเดิมที่มีอยู่ โดยรูปแบบของศูนย์วิทยบริการ เป็นแบบศูนย์วิทยบริการแบบสมบูรณ์ (3) ด้านการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์วิทยบริการ อาจารย์มีความต้องการงานธุรการ งานการออกแบบระบบการเรียนการสอน งานผลิตและบริการสื่อการศึกษา (4) ด้านอัตรากําลัง อาจารย์มีความต้องการให้งานธุรการ งานวิชาการ งานผลิตและบริการสื่อการศึกษา มีหัวหน้างานแต่ละฝ่าย โดยที่มาของเจ้าหน้าที่ประจําศูนย์วิทยบริการ จะดําเนินการคัดเลือก/โอนย้ายเจ้าหน้าที่ใน อัตราใหม่ (5) ด้านการบริการ อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความต้องการให้มีการจัดการงานหนังสือรับ-ส่งของหน่วยงาน มีการจัดแหล่งสืบค้นทางวิชาการสารสนเทศเชื่อมโยงกันทั้งภายในและภายนอกหน่วยงาน (6) ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรค อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความต้องการให้มีการให้ความรู้และทักษะในการใช้สื่อการสอน และ(7) ด้านสื่อการศึกษาอาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความต้องการให้มีการจัดหาสื่อและ สิ่งอํานวยความสะดวก มีห้องเรียนอัจฉริยะ มีระบบฐานข้อมูลที่สามารถสืบค้นออนไลน์ได้เปิดให้บริการ คือ วันจันทร์ - ศุกร์ ระหว่างเวลา 08.00 - 15.00 น. วิธีการยืม/จองสื่อการสอน คือ การยืมด้วยตนเอง และ กําหนดการยืมคืน คือ จํานวน 10 วัน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study was to investigate the needs for learning resources center for Songkhla Community College. The research sample consisted of all 90 instructors and 222 students of Songkhla Community College during the first semester of the 2017 academic year, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for learning resource center for Songkhla Community College. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for learning resources center for Songkhla Community College was at the high level. When the needs for specific aspects of the learning resources center were considered, it was found that the instructors perceived the needs to be at the high level for each and every aspect, which could be further elaborated as follows: (1) in the aspect of operational framework of the learning resources center, the items receiving the highest rating mean were the following: the philosophy of the center was to accelerate academic development responsive to education and to be the resource for study of technology; the resolution of the center was the quest for excellence in educational technology and communications; the mission of the center was to be the place for collection of up-to-date instructional media; the usefulness of the center was to enhance learning management efficiency; (2) in the aspect of the buildings and facilities of the center, the instructors would like to enlarge the existing library and add the center as a part of the enlarged library building to establish the complete learning resources center; (3) in the aspect of management structure of the learning resources center, the instructors would like to have the center to comprise the administrative work section, the academic work section, and ,the educational media production and service section; (4) in the aspect of the center personnel, the instructors would like to see that each section has a section head; as for the procurement of the center personnel, they should be selected/transferred from other work agencies to fill the new positions; (5) in the aspect of services, both the instructors and students would like for the center to have the management of corresponding documents, and the organizing of academic reference documents that can be connected to the sources both within and outside the college; (6) in the aspect of solving problems and obstacles, both the instructors and students would like for the center to provide knowledge and skills in using instructional media; and (7) in the aspect of educational media, both the instructors and students would like for the center to procure the media and facilities, to have a genius classroom, to have a database system that can be accessed via online searches; the office hours to be between 8.00 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.; the circulation method for instructional media was that the students borrow and return the media by themselves; and the circulation duration was 10 days.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.213
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: วิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์วิทยบริการ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการในการจัดตั้งศูนย์วิทยบริการสำหรับวิทยาลัยชุมชนสงขลา
dc.title.alternative: Needs of learning resources center for Songkhla Community College
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต