การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืชของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ยงยุทธ ดาวตาก | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ระดับความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช (3) การยอมรับของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.22 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกและแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.54 และ 2.13 คน ตามลาดับ ประสบการณ์ในการทาการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 23.95 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกสถาบันเกษตรกร อาชีพของครัวเรือนคือประกอบการเกษตร พื้นที่ทาการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 10.24 ไร่ ปลูกข้าวเป็นพืชหลักในพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 7.14 ไร่ รายได้และรายจ่ายภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยปีละ 47,420.83 และ 14,817.50 บาท ตามลาดับ ส่วนใหญ่มีภาระหนี้สิน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารระดับมากที่สุดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ระดับมากจากการอบรม การประชุมสัมมนา และงานวันเกษตร (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยส่วนน้อยมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับอัตราการใช้ การควบคุมเฉพาะโรค การไม่ใช้เชื้อราร่วมกับสารป้องกันกำจัดเชื้อรา เวลาในการขยายเชื้อ และการเก็บรักษาในตู้เย็นหลังขยายเชื้อ (3) เกษตรกรยอมรับเชิงความคิดเห็นระดับมากที่สุดในขั้นตอนการผลิตและขยายเชื้อสด และการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช เกษตรกรยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดในประเด็นการใช้เชื้อราก่อนหรือหลังการใช้ปูนขาว โดโลไมท์ หรือสารเคมีกำจัดเชื้อรา การใช้ผสมกับปุ๋ยหมักและราละเอียดตามอัตราส่วน และควรหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้สารเคมีกำจัดเชื้อราราดลงดิน (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมากในขั้นตอนการผลิตและขยายเชื้อสด การใช้เชื้อก่อนปลูกพืช และการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช โดยระดับมากที่สุดคือ การวางแผนการผลิตเชื้อสด นอกจากนั้นมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่ควรแนะนำการใช้เชื้อเพื่อการป้องกันมากกว่าการกำจัดโรคพืช และช่วยกำกับดูแลการวางแผนการผลิตและขยายเชื้อสดและการนำไปใช้เพื่อให้ได้ผลที่ถูกต้อง และหน่วยงานควรสนับสนุนให้มีศูนย์กลางถ่ายทอดความรู้หรือจุดสาธิต ตลอดจนสื่อที่เหมาะสมในการเผยแพร่ความรู้ รวมทั้งเกษตรกรควรหมั่นตรวจสอบแปลงปลูกพืชเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการวางแผนการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic status of farmers, (2) knowledge level of farmers on Trichoderma utilization for plant disease control, (3) famers’ adoption of Trichoderma utilization for plant disease control, and (4) problems and recommendations of farmers in Trichoderma utilization for plant disease control. The population in this research was a total of 120 rice farmers in four districts of Mae Hong Son Province, comprising 30 farmers from each district, such as Muaeng District, Khun Yuam District, Mae La Noi District and Mae Sa Riang District, who had participated in the project on farmers’ risk reduction from plant disease outbreak in the year 2014. Data were collected from the total population without random sampling by using interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by computerized program including statistics, such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. minimum value, maximum value, and ranking. The research results were concluded that (1) most of the farmers were male with an average age of 50.22 years and finished primary education. The average family member and household labor were 3.54 persons and 2.13 persons respectively. The average experience as a farmer was 23.95 years and mostly joined membership of agricultural institute. The family occupation was farmer, occupied farming area with an average of 10.24 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) those were 7.14 rai of rice farming. The averages of annual farm income and cost were 47,420.83 baht and 14,817.50 baht respectively that caused farmers’ debts. They received updated agricultural news from agricultural extensionists at the highest level while they received from meeting, seminar and agricultural fair/day at high level. (2) Averagely, farmers had knowledge on Trichoderma utilization at moderate level while the minority of them had knowledge at low level on the usage ratio, specific disease control, prohibition of mixing Trichoderma with fungicide, period for Trichoderma expansion, and keeping Trichoderma in refrigerator after expansion. (3) For adoption, in terms of opinion, farmers indicated at the highest level in Trichoderma production and expansion and plant disease control. In overall, they had adopted the practice at high level, however, the lowest level of adoption in practice included three aspects, such as applying Trichoderma before and after the usages of lime, dolomite, or fungicide; appropriate ratio mixing of Trichoderma with manure and fine rice bran; and avoiding of drop of chemical fungicide on the soil. (4) The problems were found at high level including production and expansion of fresh Trichoderma, the application before planting, and plant disease control; while the highest level of problem was the planning of fresh Trichoderma production. Hence, the farmers recommended that agricultural extensionists should give advice regarding Trichoderma utilization for prevention rather than plant disease control; supervising planning in production and expansion of fresh fungi and utilization for best results. The government agency should organize a center for knowledge transfer or as demonstration site and provide appropriated media for knowledge dissemination. Furthermore, the farmers would be advised to regularly inspect vegetable plots in order to collect useful data for further plant disease control planning. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.79 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | โรคพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม | |
| dc.subject.other | เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา--การใช้ประโยชน์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การป้องกันและควบคุม | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--แม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในการป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืชของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Adoption of trichoderma ( trichoderma harzianum) utilization in plant disease control by farmers in Mae Hong Son Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.79 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |