การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
0
5
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปาริฉัตร พุทธกาล (2015). การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอยางตลาด จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.321 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3956
Alternative Title(s)
Participations in operating of community enterprise members Yangtalat District of Kalasin Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง และแต่งงานแล้ว มีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.68 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพหลักทำการเกษตร มีพื้นที่ทำการถือครองเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.08 ไร่ แรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.32 คน ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 15,087.54 บาท/ปี รายได้ของครัวเรือนภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 66,900.89 บาท/ปี และรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 42,434.18 มีสถานภาพภายในกลุ่มเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 3.20 ปี มากกว่าครึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลจาก ประธานกลุ่มและคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม ต้องการความรู้ จากนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในพื้นที่ สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เคยเข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนา และดูงานเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมากกว่าครึ่ง มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับมาก รองลงมา มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับมากที่สุด (3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนพบว่า สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกือบทั้งหมดมีส่วนร่วมในประเด็นการวางแผนการดำเนินงาน ด้านคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม ด้านสมาชิกกลุ่ม ด้านการเงิน การจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ การประเมินผลวิสาหกิจชุมชน การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ มีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการผลิต ด้านการวางแผนการผลิต การจัดการผลผลิต การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานด้านการตลาดและเครือข่าย สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในด้านการตลาด การเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายภายในและภายนอกชุมชน (4) ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนพบว่า ไม่มีการจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุน สินเชื่อแก่วิสาหกิจชุมชน ไม่มีการรับรองมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ ทั้งนี้สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้เสนอแนะให้มีการจัดประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนาและดูงานในด้านการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน และการขอรับรองมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์
The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental information of community enterprise members (2) participations in operating of community enterprise members (3) problems and recommendations for participations in operating of community enterprise members. The research population comprised a number of 2,158 community enterprise members in Yangtalat District, Kalasin Province and 337 samples were selected by multi-stage random sampling. Instrument for data collection was an interview form. Data obtained was analyzed by computer programs. Descriptive statistics were employed i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Findings from the study were as follows. (1) Most of the members were married female with the average age at 48.68 years. They mostly completed lower secondary school or equivalent.Their main occupation was agriculture holding the average occupied agricultural area 9.08 rai. The average of their household agricultural labor was 3.32 persons. Their average benefit from the group was 15,087.54 baht/year. Their average household income from agricultural sector was 66,900.89 baht/year while their average income from non-agricultural sector was 42,434.18 baht/year. Their group status was community enterprise membership for the average 3.20 years. Over half of them became members of the village fund and customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. In terms of receiving updated news about community enterprise, most of them received latest information from their group leader and group committee. Community enterprise members were found knowledgeable. They would like to gain new knowledge from on-site agricultural extension officers at the highest level. Most members used to attend meetings, seminars, trainings and study visits on community enterprise operations. (2) Participations in operating of community enterprise members were discovered at high level. However, their participations in marketing were found less than their participations in administration management and production. What they did not understand were identification of customers, sale distribution and exact markets. (3) Problems regarding participations in operating of community enterprise members included capital source and loan were not provided to community enterprise and their products have not yet received Thai Industrial Standard. Due to lack of knowledge and experience in marketing, they were unable to determine price and to calculate benefit and loss. Therefore, recommendations were made by community enterprise members that meetings, trainings, seminars and study visit on community enterprise operations be organized, application for Thai Industrial Standard and products price insurance be initiated by the government sector.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources