ผลของรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาผู้ป่วยเพื่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาลดความดันโลหิต
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรทิพย์ กีระพงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัทร์ธนพร วงษ์เส | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พาณี สีตกะลิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ ส.ม. (บริหารโรงพยาบาล)-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและการรักษาในผู้ป่วยที่ใช้ยาลดความดันโลหิต (2) เปรียบเทียบปัญหาความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาของผู้ป่วยที่ใช้ยาลดความดันโลหิต (3) ประเมินผลการ ให้คำปรึกษาผู้ป่วยเกี่ยวกับความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาลคความดันโลหิตและการควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาความร่วมมือในการใช้ยา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุมากกว่า 61 ปี มีประวัติในการสมรส สามารถเบิกค่ารักษาพยาบาลตามสิทธิ การศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีไม่ได้ทำงาน มีรายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท ร้อยละ 54.3 มีค่าดัชนีมวลกายเกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน (BMI Z25 kg/m2) ร้อยละ 54.29 มีภาวะอ้วนลงพุง ร้อยละ 7.1 เป็นผู้สูบบุหรี่ และร้อยละ 24.3 เป็นผู้ดื่มสุราผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูงในระยะแรก คือได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูงน้อยกว่า 5 ปี ร้อยละ 68.6 และ ได้รับยาลดความดันโลหิตทั้งหมด 1-2 ชนิด ร้อยละ 64.7 (2) จำนวนปัญหาความไม่ร่วมมือในการ ใช้ยาลดความดันโลหิตของผู้ป่วยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดยสามารถสืบค้นปัญหาความไม่ร่วมมือในการใช้ยาได้ทั้งหมด 190 ปัญหา และ (3) อัตราความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาในระดับดีเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจากร้อยละ 70 เป็น ร้อยละ 97 และจำนวนผู้ป่วยที่ มีระดับความดันโลหิตที่สามารถควบคุมได้มีจำนวนเพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จากร้อยละ 25.7 เป็นร้อยละ 78.6 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this quasi-experimental one group pretest and posttest researchare : (1) To study personal information and history of medicine in Hypertensive patient (2) To compare number of non-adherence problem in Hypertensive patients (3) To evaluate the outcome of patient counseling model for improving adherence on Antihypertensive drugs and blood pressure controlling. The population of this study included 112 hypertensive patients who registered to hypertensive clinic at Udonthani Municipal Public Health Service Center on October 2018. The population included both patients with or without non-adherence problems. The sample included hypertensive patients with non-adherence problems and the problems were solved by patient counseling model for improving adherence on antihypertensive drugs which consist of the questions to evaluate non-adherence problems and individual non-adherence problem solving. This study was conducted from October 2018 to December 2018. Non-parametric McNemar Test, percentage and mean were statistically used in data analysis. The result showed that (1) The most non-adherence problems occurred in female, age more than 61 years old, married, patient with health care benefit include Civil Servant Medical Benefit Scheme (CSMBS), Universal Coverage Scheme(UC) and Social security scheme(SSS), undergraduate, unemployed, Income < 10,000 bahts, overweight (BMI ≥ 25 kg/m2) 54.3%, Obesity 54.29%, smoking 7.1%, drinking 24.3%. Most of patients were diagnosed as primary hypertension - the patients whom diagnosed with hypertension less than 5 years 68.6% and receiving 1-2 kinds of hypertensive drug 64.7%. (2) The non-adherence problems before and after receiving patient counseling model for improving adherence on antihypertensive drugs were significantly different. There were 190 non-adherence problems before and decreased to 6 problems after receiving patient counseling model for improving adherence on antihypertensive drugs (3) The patient’s rate of adherence was significantly increased from 70% to 97%. The amounts of patient with controlled blood pressure were significantly increased from 25.7% to 78.6%. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2018.113 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารโรงพยาบาล --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การให้คำปรึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | ความดันเลือดสูง--การรักษาด้วยยา | |
| dc.title | ผลของรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษาผู้ป่วยเพื่อความร่วมมือในการใช้ยาลดความดันโลหิต | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of patient counseling model for improving adherence on antihypertensive drugs | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |