การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พิชชาพร ชัยบุญมา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 128 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการคำนวณหาขนาดอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และเทียบโอนผลการเรียน ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้และเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ และด้านการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา และ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการแตกต่างกันในระดับน้อยมาก โดยครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการสูงกว่าครูที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี และการเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงาน พบว่า ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการแตกต่างกัน โดยครูที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 10 – 20 ปี มีส่วนร่วมสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น ๆ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality; and (2) to compare the levels of participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality as classified by educational qualification and work experience. The research population comprised 128 teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality during the 2019 academic year. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .94. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and effect size index. Research findings showed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of the participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality were rated at the high level; the specific aspects could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of school-based curriculum development, that of learning process development, that of measurement, evaluation and transfer of learning outcomes, that of instructional media, innovation and information technology development, that of internal educational assurance system development, that of educational supervision, that of learning resources and learning network development, and that of research for educational quality development, respectively; and (2) comparison results of the levels of participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality as classified by educational qualification showed that the overall participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality who had different levels of educational qualification differed at the very little level, with teachers with higher than bachelor’s degree educational qualification having higher level of participation in academic affairs administration than that of teachers with bachelor’s degree educational qualification; also, comparison results of the levels of participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality as classified by work experience showed that teachers with different work experiences differed in their levels of participation in academic affairs administration, with teachers in the group that had work experience of 10 – 20 years having participation level in academic affairs administration higher than those of teachers in other groups of work experience. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.111 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารการศึกษา--ไทย--ตาก | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--การทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองตาก จังหวัดตาก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Participation in academic affairs administration of teachers in schools under Tak Town Municipality in Tak Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) |