การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการผลิตพลังงานทดแทนจากของเสียในฟาร์มสุกรโดยระบบก๊าชชีวภาพกรณีศึกษาอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณรงค์ศักดิ์ ธนวิบูลย์ชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | กมลทิพย์ ยืนยง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลัดดา พิศาลบุตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2004 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2547 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนและต้นทุนในการผลิตพลังงานทดแทนจากของเสียในฟาร์มสุกร โดยระบบก๊าซชีวภาพ ในเขตอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของโครงการในกรณีที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าตัวแปรในการตัดสินใจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หากกำหนดต้นทุนค่าเสียโอกาสทางสังคม ไว้ที่ร้อยละ 8 ในระบบก๊าซชีวภาพขนาด 50 ลบ.ม.การวิเคราะห์ทางการเงินได้ ค่า NPV เท่ากับ 194,801 บาท และค่า BCR เท่ากับ 2.81 และการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ได้ค่า NPV = 117,974 บาท และค่า BCR = 2.22 และในระบบก๊าซชีวภาพขนาด 100 ลบ.ม.การวิเคราะห์ทางการเงินได้ ค่า NPV เท่ากับ 414,834 บาท และ ค่า BCR เท่ากับ 3.54 และการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ได้ค่า NPV = 281,556 บาท และค่า BCR = 2.90 จากผลดังกล่าวจะเห็นว่าระบบก๊าซชีวภาพทั้งสองขนาดมีความคุ้มค่าน่าลงทุน (2) จากการวิเคราะห์ใน 3 กรณี คือ ก่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลง , ต้นทุนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 และ เมื่อระบบใช้งานได้ 10 ปีใช้ประโยชน์จากพลังงานทดแทนเทียบเท่าก๊าซ LPG เดือนละ 3 ถัง ด้วยอัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 8 10 12 และ 14 ตามลำดับ พบว่าระบบก๊าซชีวภาพขนาด 50 ลบ.ม. ได้ค่า FIRR เท่ากับ 53.27, 44.94 และ 31.32 และ ค่า EIRR เท่ากับ 29.69, 24.55 และ 15.15 และในระบบก๊าซชีวภาพขนาด 100 ลบ.ม.ได้ค่า FIRR เท่ากับ 73.48, 62.13 และ 55.23 และ ค่า EIRR เท่ากับ 42.85, 38.82 และ 32.04 จะเห็นว่าผลลัพธ์ค่า FIRR และ EIRR อัตราคิดลดร้อยละ 8 10 12 และ 14 มีค่าเท่ากันในการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 กรณีและมีทิศทางที่ลดลงแต่ยังคงคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน แสดงให้เห็นว่าฟาร์มขนาดกลางมีความเป็นไปได้และคุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุนมากกว่าฟาร์มขนาดเล็ก และไม่ว่าจะเป็นการลงทุนในระบบก๊าซชีวภาพขนาด 50 ลบ.ม. หรือ100 ลบ.ม. ผู้ประกอบการจะมีความเสี่ยงในการลงทุนต่ำ ผู้ประกอบการจึงสมควรตัดสินใจที่จะสร้างระบบก๊าซชีวภาพในฟาร์มเนื่องจากจะทำให้ได้รับประโยชน์จากพลังงานทดแทน และสามารถรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were : (1) to analyse the cost and benefit from the production of energy obtained from waste matter in pig farm by using biogas system in Amphur Photharum, Ratchaburi Province, (2) to conduct the sensitivity analysis of the biogas systems when there were some changes in key decision making factors. This research focused on biogas system in the sizes 50 m3 and 100 m3 for small, medium and big pig farm within Amphur Photharum, Ratchaburi Province. A total of 61 samples were surveyed. The cost and benefit analysis and sensitivity analysis were focused in terms of financial and economic analysis using NPV, BCR, FIRR and EIRR. From the study, the results were summarized as follows. (1) By setting social opportunity cost at 8% in the biogas system for 50 m3, the financial analysis for NPV was 194,801 baht and BCR was 2.81. For the economical analysis, NPV was 117,974 Baht and the BCR was 2.22 respectively. For the biogas system for100 m3, the financial analysis for NPV was 414,834 Baht and the BCR was 3.54. For the economic analysis, NPV was 281,556 Baht and the BCR was 2.90 respectively. As a result, it could be concluded that both biogas systems for 50 m3 and 100 m3 were possible and worth in investment. (2) For the analysis of the following three changes : before the changes , there was an increasing cost by 10%. After using the system for 10 years with utilizing energy substitutes equaling to 3 tanks of LPG per month at the discount rates of 8%, 10%, 12% , and 14% respectively, the result showed that in the biogas system for 50 m3, the FIRR was at 53.27, 44.94 and 31.32, the FIRR was at 29.69, 24.55 and 15.15. While in the biogas system for 100 m3 , the FIRR was at 73.48, 62.13 and 55.23 and the EIRR was at 42.85, 38.82 and 32.04. These results obtained tended to decrease but still were worth investing. In this respect, it showed that the medium farm was worthier in biogas system investment than small farm. Moreover, investment in biogas systems either in 50 m3 or 100 m3 sizes had low risk and thus pig farm entrepreneurs should decide to implement the biogas system in their farms since they could get benefit from the energy substitutes and helped preserve the environment | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2004.315 | en |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | พลังงานทดแทน | |
| dc.subject.other | ก๊าซชีวภาพ | |
| dc.subject.other | ของเสียจากสัตว์ | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการผลิตพลังงานทดแทนจากของเสียในฟาร์มสุกรโดยระบบก๊าชชีวภาพกรณีศึกษาอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | The study of possibility for compensating energy produced from waste matter in pig farm using biogas system : the case study of amphur Photharum, Ratchaburi province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |