ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตเทพกระษัตรี สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อาริยา รักษาชล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตเทพกระษัตรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และการนิยามปัญหา การหาทางเลือก การประเมินผลการตัดสินใจ การประเมินทางเลือก และการตัดสินใจหรือเลือกทางเลือก 2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู การจัดการเรียนรู้และความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน และ 3) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสหวิทยาเขตเทพกระษัตรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง ในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the decision-making of school administrators; 2) the performance of teachers in schools and 3) the relationship between the decision-making of school administrators and the performance of teachers in schools of Thepkrasattri Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang Nga Phuket Ranong. The research sample consisted of 234 teachers in schools of Thepkrasattri Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang Nga Phuket Ranong, all of whom were determined by the Krejcie and Morgan’s sample size table, and then using stratified random sampling according to school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire dealing with the decision-making of school administrators and the performance of teachers, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .92 respectively. The statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. Research findings were as follows: 1) both the overall and each aspect of the decision-making of school administrators were rated at the high level, which specific aspects could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the situation analysis and problem definition, the finding alternatives, the decision evaluation, and the deciding or choosing alternatives, respectively; 2) both the overall and each aspect the performance of teachers in schools were rated at the highest level, which specific aspects could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the performance of teachers, the learning management, and the relationships with parents and communities; and 3) the decision-making of school administrators had a positive correlation with the performance of teachers in schools of Thepkrasattri Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang Nga Phuket Ranong, at the a moderate level with the correlation coefficient of .597, which was significant at the .01 level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject.other: ครู--ไทย--การทำงาน.
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตเทพกระษัตรี สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาพังงา ภูเก็ต ระนอง
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between the decision-making of school administrators and the performance of teachers in schools of Thepkrasattri Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Phang Nga Phuket Ranong
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต