การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง จังหวัดพังงา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: อรวรรณ พานิกร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 3) การมีส่วนร่วมและแรงจูงใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 4) การได้รับการสนับสนุน ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 5) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มมีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.13 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.17 คน ประกอบอาชีพการทำสวนเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 9.91 ปี มีรายได้ในภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 84,624.14 บาทต่อปี และผลตอบแทนจากการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรได้รับเป็นเงินปันผล 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านงานรวมและบทบาทด้านสังคม ระดับการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งความรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะจากสื่อกลุ่มและสื่อออนไลน์ 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรม การลงทุนและการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านแรงจูงใจในการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะต้องการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตและต้องการเครือข่ายการตลาด 4) การได้รับการสนับสนุนของเจ้าหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร และเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ เช่น ครู นักพัฒนาชุมชน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหาได้แก่สมาชิกขาดเงินลงทุนหรือลงหุ้น ไม่มีความรู้ด้านการวางแผน โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ เสนอให้มีกิจกรรมปรับทัศนะคติและการมองเป้าหมายกลุ่มให้เป็นทิศทางเดียวกัน 5) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ระดับความรู้ของสมาชิก แรงจูงใจ การได้รับการสนับสนุน และระดับปัญหาในการมีส่วนร่วม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic factors of farmer housewife group members 2) knowledge and knowledge resources regarding the operation of farmer housewife group members 3) participation and motivation in the participation of the operation of farmer housewife group members 4) the support received, problems, suggestions in the participation extension of farmer housewife group members 5) factors relating to the participation in the operation of farmer housewife group members The population of this research was 239 members of farmer housewife group in Takua Thung District, Phang Nga Province who had registered with the agricultural extension department up until the year 2019. The sample group size of 150 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data was collected through conducting interviews. Statistics used in the analysis included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research showed that 1) members of the group had the average age of 51.13 years and mostly had married status. They completed grade 6 in primary school education with the average of household members of 4.17 people. The members were mainly farmers with the average membership time of 9.91 years. Their average income in the agricultural sector was 84,624.14 Baht per year and their returns from the operation of the farmer housewife group were in the form of dividend fund. 2) The members had knowledge about the operation of farmer housewife group at the high level especially regarding in the aspects of gathering and social roles. Their level of information resources perception was at the moderate level especially on group media and online media aspects. 3) The participation in the operation of farmer housewife group members was at the high level especially in the participation of running activities, investment and operation. In regards to the motivation in the participation of farmer housewife group members, it was at the high level especially about the need to improve their quality of life and marketing network. 4) The receiving of supports from officers was at the moderate level specifically from agricultural extension officers and government officers such as teacher, community developer. Problems regarding the participation in the operation, overall, were at the low level. Problems included members lacked of funding for investment or buying shares and lacked of knowledge in planning. Suggestions would be to create attitude adjustment activities and to set the group goals to the same direction. 5) Factors relating to the participation in the operation of farmer housewife group members with statistically significant value were such as knowledge level of members, motivation, the receiving of support, and level of problem in the participation.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2019.117en
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม--ไทย--พังงา
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง จังหวัดพังงา
dc.title.alternative: Participation in the operations of farmer housewife group members in Takua Thung District, Phang Nga Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต