การสร้างหนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัฒนา มัคคสมัน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ไพศรี มีบุญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างหนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัด นครสวรรค์สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย และ (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้หนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัด นครสวรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาได้แก่เด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 15 คนและครูผู้สอน 20 คน ในกลุ่ม โรงเรียนจตุรมิตรลาดยาว และกลุ่มโรงเรียนเสมารักษ์พัฒนา จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ได้มาโดยการเลือก แบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูปฐมวัย และแบบ สัมภาษณ์เด็กปฐมวัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การหาค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) หนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์สำหรับเด็ก ปฐมวัย ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยเรื่อง 6 เรื่อง คือ (ก) โอ้โฮ... แม่น้ำสองสี (ข) แปลกดี... ทุ่งหินเทิน (ค) เพลินใจได้ดูปลา (ง) มาเล่นน้ำกันไหม (จ) หนูไปดูลิง และ (ฉ) สวยจริงอุทยานสวรรค์ ซึ่งมี ประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมเท่ากับ 86.43/88.88 และ (2) ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนเด็กปฐมวัย เกี่ยวกับ ด้านลักษณะรูปเล่ม ด้านภาพประกอบ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านภาษา และด้านประโยชน์ของหนังสือดังกล่าว เห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนเด็กปฐมวัยชอบและพึงพอใจหนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ที่สร้างขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to construct a book on Tourist Attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for preschool children; and (2) to study the opinions of users of the constructed book on Tourist Attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for preschool children. The sample of this study consisted of 15 purposively selected preschool children and 20 purposively selected kindergarten teachers from Chaturamit Latyao Group schools and Semarak Pattana Group schools in Nakhon Sawan Province. The instruments for data collection were a questionnaire on opinions of kindergarten teachers and an interview form for preschool children. Data were analyzed using the content analysis, mean, and percentage. The results of the study showed that (1) the constructed book on Tourist Attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for preschool children contained six stories: (a) Oh! Two-Colored River, (b) Wonderful Toong HinTurn, (c) Enjoying Fish Watching, (d) Let’s Go and Play in the River, (e) Going to See the Monkeys, and (f) Beautiful Sawan Park; the book as a whole was efficient at 86.43/88.88; and (2) as for opinions toward the constructed book on Tourist Attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for preschool children, kindergarten teachers had opinions that all aspects of the constructed book, namely, the format, the illustration, the contents, the language used, and the benefits were appropriate at the highest level; while preschool children liked and were satisfied with the constructed book on Tourist Attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for preschool children. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | หนังสืออ่านประกอบ--การศึกษาและการสอน (เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน)--ไทย--นครสวรรค์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | |
| dc.title | การสร้างหนังสือแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Construction of a book on tourist attractions in Nakhon Sawan Province for Preschool Children | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |