การสื่อสารเพื่อการรณรงค์การจัดการขยะของเทศบาลตำบลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.contributor.advisor: หฤทัย ปัญญาวุธตระกูล
dc.contributor.author: สุนทร ลํ้าเลิศ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภาภรณ์ ศรีดี
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารเพื่อการรณรงค์การจัดการขยะของเทศบาลตำบลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เกี่ยวกับ 1) กระบวนการสื่อสาร และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจง รวม 15 คน ประกอบด้วย นายกเทศมนตรีตำบลทับสะแก เจ้าหน้าที่เทศบาลตำบลทับสะแก จำนวน 4 คน และผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ส่งสาร คือ บุคลากรของเทศบาล สื่อสารไปยังผู้นำชุมชน ได้แก่ ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และแกนนำเครือข่ายประชาชน (2) สาร ได้แก่ สารด้านความรู้ เกี่ยวกับหลักการจัดการขยะ ประเภทของขยะ วิธีการคัดแยกขยะ การจัดสถานที่ในการทิ้งขยะที่เหมาะสม สารด้านทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการตระหนักถึงหน้าที่ในการจัดการขยะและกระตุ้นให้รักชุมชนและรักสิ่งแวดล้อม และสารด้านพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับทักษะการลงมือทำเพื่อจัดการขยะแต่ละประเภทได้อย่างถูกต้อง (3) ช่องทางการสื่อสาร คือ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อกิจกรรม (4) ผู้รับสาร คือ ผู้นำชุมชนที่รับข้อมูลในลำดับแรกและส่งต่อไปยังประชาชนในพื้นที่เป็นลำดับถัดไป (5) ผลการสื่อสาร คือ ประชาชนมีความรู้ มีทัศนคติ และมีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะในครัวเรือนแต่ละประเภทได้อย่างถูกต้อง และประชาชนมีความรับผิดชอบต่อชุมชนมากขึ้น 2) แนวทางในพัฒนาการสื่อสารของเทศบาล ประกอบด้วย (1) จัดทำวางแผนการสื่อสารอย่างเป็นระบบ ใช้สื่อที่หลากหลายในการรณรงค์ (2) จัดอบรมพัฒนาศักยภาพและเพิ่มพูนทักษะการสื่อสารให้กับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน (3) ออกแบบและพัฒนาเนื้อหาให้มีความน่าสนใจ เข้าใจง่าย (3) จัดระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการสื่อสารด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานต่อไป (4) ขยายเครือข่ายการปฏิบัติงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ เครือข่ายภาคประชาชน สถานศึกษา หน่วยงานภาครัฐเพื่อขยายผลการดำเนินงานด้านการรณรงค์ในการจัดการขยะให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study communications for a Garbage management campaign by Thap Sakae Municipality in Prachuab Khiri Khan Province in terms of 1) the communications process; and 2) approaches for development. This was a qualitative research done with in-depth interviews and a focus group discussion. The 15 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of the mayor of Thap Sakae, 4 officials working at Thap Sakae Municipality, and 10 community leaders. The data collection tools were a semi-structured in-depth interview form and a focus group discussion form. Data were analyzed by drawing conclusions. The results showed that 1) the communications process consisted of (1) the message senders, who were municipality personnel, and they communicated to community leaders including village chiefs and core leaders of citizen local resident networks; (2) the messages included knowledge about principles of waste management, types of Garbage, methods of separating rubbish, proper waste disposal area management, citizens’ awareness, attitudes and conscience about their waste management responsibilities, messages to inspire people to love their communities and the environment, and practical instructions to teach people how to properly separate trash; (3) communication channels consisted of personal media and activities; (4) message receivers were the community leaders, who then transmitted the messages to everyone living in their community; (5) the results of communication were that local residents were informed, their attitudes changed, they changed their behavior and were able to correctly separate their household waste, and they were more responsible to their home communities. 2) Approaches for development: (1) plan communications systematically and use a wide variety of media for the campaign; (2) organize training to develop the capacity and skills of operations personnel; (3) design content to be interesting and easy to understand; (4) set up a system to measure and evaluate the results of communication by surveying message receivers’ knowledge and understanding, with an aim to gain information for making improvements; (5) expand networks for participatory operations by tapping into citizen networks, educational institutions, and government agencies in order to expand the benefits of the campaign and make waste management more efficient
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.40
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชานวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การสื่อสารในการบริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.subject.other: ขยะ--การจัดการ--ไทย--ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.title: การสื่อสารเพื่อการรณรงค์การจัดการขยะของเทศบาลตำบลทับสะแก จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.title.alternative: Communication for a garbage management campaign by Thap Sakae Municipality in Prachuab Khiri Khan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น)