การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่
0
3
Issued Date
2010
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
จรรยา เทวายะนะ (2010). การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2010.145 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13138
Alternative Title(s)
Cost analysis of nursing activities in the out-patient department, Chiang Mai Municipal Hospital
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเซิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลใน
งานผู้ป่วยนอกและเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนต้นทุนค่าแรง ค่าวัสดุ และค่าลงทุนในการบริการหนึ่งครั้ง (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกระยะก่อนตรวจรักษา ระยะตรวจรักษา และระยะหลังตรวจรักษา ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ กิจกรรมการพยาบาลที่บุคลากรทางการพยาบาลในงานผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลเทศบาลนครเชียงใหม่ ปฏิบัติเพื่อใหัการดูแลผู้ใช้บริการ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ 5 คน และผู้ช่วยเหลือผู้ป่วย 5 คน การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนครั้งนี้ใช้ระบบต้นทุนกิจกรรมในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนทางตรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยพจนามุกรมกิจกรรมการพยาบาล
และแบบฟอร์มการบันทึกข้อมูล ค่าแรง และค่าวัสดุ จำนวม 5 ชุด และนาฬิกาจับเวลา เครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และความเที่ยงของการจับเวลาในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพยาบาล เท่ากับ 0.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ต้นทุนการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกในการบริการหนึ่งครั้ง เท่ากับ 71.89 บาท คิดเป็นสัดส่วนต้นทุน ค่าแรง : ต้นทุนค่าวัสดุ : ต้นทุนค่าลงทุน เท่ากับ 21.85 : 2.03 : 1 (2) ต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกระยะก่อนตรวจรักษา เท่ากับ 33.81 บาท ระยะตรวจรักษา เท่ากับ 9.65 บาท ระยะหลังตรวจรักษา เท่ากับ 28.28 บาท คิดเป็นสัดส่วนต้นทุนกิจกรรมการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยนอกระยะก่อนตรวจรักษา : ระยะตรวจรักษา : ระยะหลังตรวจรักษา เท่ากับ 3.50 : 1 :2.93
The purposes of this descriptive research were: (1) to analyze nursing activity costs in the out-patient department and to compare the ratios of labor cost, material cost, and capital cost; and (2) to compare the ratios of nursing activity costs in three stages: a preliminary screening stage, an examination stage, and a consulting stage. The research population comprised staff engaged in all nursing activities provided for patients in the out-patient department. Five registered nurses and five patient assistants were informants. The Activities-Based Costing (ABC) System was used for analyzing the direct cost. Research instruments were a list of nursing activities, five data recording forms, and calibrated clocks. The list and recording forms were tested for their content validity. The reliability coefficient of time recording of nursing activities was 0.93. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics. The research findings were as follows. (1) The total cost of nursing activity in the out-patient department was 7L89 baht per case. The ratios of labor cost, material cost, and capital cost were 21.85: 2.03: 1 respectively. (2) The costs of the preliminary screen stage, the examination stage and the consulting stage were 33.81,9.65, and 28.28 baht respectively. The ratios of a preliminary screening stage, examination stage, and consulting stage were 3.50: 1: 2.93 respectively.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2553
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources