ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ฟิลิปดา สุริยะเจริญ (2020). ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11221
Alternative Title(s)
Marketing mix factors affecting purchasing behavior of Thai air Asia ancillary service
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย (3) พฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย (4) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชียจาแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (5) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชีย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชียมีความถี่และร้อยละที่แตกต่างกัน (2) การศึกษาทางด้านปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ มีความสาคัญมากที่สุด (3) การศึกษาทางด้านพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมพบว่า ผู้โดยสารให้ความสาคัญกับช่องทางการซื้อบริการเสริมโดยการซื้อผ่านเว็บไซด์มากที่สุด (4) พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อที่แตกต่างกันและ (5) พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อบริการเสริมทางด้านสาเหตุในการซื้อของผู้โดยสารที่ซื้อบริการเสริมของสายการบินไทยแอร์เอเชียมากที่สุด
This study aimed to (1) Study personal factors of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service. (2) Study marketing mix factors of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service. (3) Study behavior of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service. (4) Compare behavior of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service with differentiate personal factors (5) Study relationship between marketing mix factors and behavior of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service. The population used in this study is consumers who purchased online Thai air asia ancillary service. As we do not know the exact population, therefore determining the sample group according to the case which population is unknown by using the formula of Cochran. A systematic sampling of 400 samples was performed. The tools used to collect the data were questionnaires and analyzed data using descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And inferential statistics such as correlation analysis at a statistically significant level of 0.05 The results of the study showed that (1)personal factors of passengers purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service were different. (2)For marketing mix factors, result shown that product was the most important factors to passengers. (3)For behavior of purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service, result shown that channel of purchasing which is Thai air asia website was the most important factors for passengers. (4)Result of the study showed that different personal factor resulted in different purchasing behavior. And (5)there was a highest correlation between factors of marketing mix in terms of product with behavior of purchasing Thai air asia ancillary service.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources