ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยา ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสอาดเผดิมวิทยา จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีรัตน์ อารีรักษ์สกุล ก้องโลก | |
| dc.contributor.author | กรแก้ว อินทรมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วินิจ เทือกทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องเลขยกกำลัง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยา กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ2) ศึกษาทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ 2) ทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยา อยู่ในระดับดี | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) compare Mathematics Problem Solving Ability on Exponents of Grade 7 Students in the group that learned under Cooperative Learning Activities Management with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process with students in the group that learned under conventional mathematics learning management; and (2) study Collaborative skills of Grade 7 Students in the group that learned under Cooperative Learning Activities Management with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process. The research sample consisted of Grade 7 Students in the second semester of the academic year 2021 at Saard Phaderm Wittaya School in Chumphon Province. The students were assigned to 2 classrooms, each of which containing 36 students obtained by cluster random sampling. Then one classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group to learn under Cooperative Learning Activities Management with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process; while the other classroom, the control group, learned under conventional mathematics learning management. The employed research instruments were 1) Cooperative Learning Activities Management plans with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process in the topic of Exponents; 2) conventional mathematics learning management plans in the topic of Exponents; 3) a mathematics problem solving ability test in the topic of Exponents; and 4) a collaborative skills assessment. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings showed that 1) mathematics problem solving ability in the topic of Exponents of the experimental group students, who learned under Cooperative Learning Activities Management plans with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process, was significantly higher than the control group students who learned under conventional mathematics learning management at .05 level; and 2) the collaborative skills of Students under Cooperative Learning Activities Management plans with TAI Technique and Polya’s Problem solving process were at the good level. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.87 | en |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้เป็นทีม | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน | |
| dc.subject.other | คณิตศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาของโพลยา ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน เรื่อง เลขยกกำลัง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสอาดเผดิมวิทยา จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Effects of cooperative learning activities management with TAI technique and Polya’s problem solving process on mathematics problem solving ability and collaborative skills on exponents of grade 7 students at Saard Phaderm Wittaya School in Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |