แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองพาน จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กันต์ฤทัย ก้องเกียรติธีระ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะพื้นฐานของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองพาน จากัด 2) สภาพการกู้ยืมเงินและลักษณะการชาระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะพื้นฐานกับสภาพการชาระหนี้เงินกู้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ และ 4) สภาพปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชาระของสมาชิกสหกรณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 51 ถึง 60 ปี การศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพการเกษตร สถานภาพทางครอบครัวสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3 คน โดยมีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์มากกว่า 10 ปี ไม่มีภาระในการส่งบุตรเรียน มีที่ดินของตนเองทั้งหมด ขนาดพื้นที่การเกษตรเฉลี่ย 5–10 ไร่ มีรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนต่ำกว่า 10,000 บาทต่อเดือน และไม่มีภาระหนี้สินนอกระบบ 2) สมาชิกสหกรณ์ส่วนใหญ่กู้เงินระยะปานกลางโดยใช้หลักทรัพย์ค้าประกัน เงินกู้ที่สมาชิกได้รับส่วนใหญ่นำไปลงทุนในสินทรัพย์การเกษตร ลักษณะชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกเป็นแบบรายงวดจนครบตามจำนวนหนี้สิน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะพื้นฐานของสมาชิกกับสภาพการชำระหนี้เงินกู้มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ 4) จากการสนทนากลุ่มของคณะกรรมการและฝายจัดการสหกรณ์พบว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคของสมาชิกที่ค้างชาระหนี้ส่วนใหญ่มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการประกอบอาชีพสูง สมาชิกประสบกับภัยธรรมชาติ สมาชิกมีต้นทุนการผลิตสูงและราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ คือ สหกรณ์ควรจัดหาวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการทำการเกษตรที่มีคุณภาพดีและราคาที่เหมาะสมมาจำหน่ายให้แก่สมาชิก สหกรณ์ควรจัดกิจกรรมในการพัฒนาอาชีพเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตแก่สมาชิก เพื่อสมาชิกมีรายได้มาชำระหนี้ให้กับสหกรณ์ สหกรณ์ควรเพิ่มช่องทางการตลาดในการรวบรวมและจำหน่ายผลผลิตของสมาชิกออกสู่ตลาดเพื่อรองรับผลผลิตของสมาชิก และให้ข่าวสารข้อมูลในการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ให้แก่สมาชิกโดยทั่วกัน
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to study 1) the basic characteristics of Mueang Phan Agricultural Co-operatives Ltd. members, 2) Co-operatives members’ loan and payment predicament, 3) the relationship of the basic characteristics of members and their loan payment predicament and 4) problems, barriers and the guidance to solve the Co-operatives members’ unpaid loan. The research population was classified as 2-identified groups 1) Mueang Phan Agricultural Co-operatives members comprised of 3,578 members and 2) the Co-operatives committee and management staff of 21 persons. The numbers of 360 Co-operatives members were selected as sample size utilized Simple Random Sampling technique. The numbers of 21 persons as the Co-operatives committee and management staff were selected as the entire population. Questionnaire was applied as the data collection tool for samples while the focus group technique was exploited as data collection tool. Statistical methodology was applied for data analysis---percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Chi-square and content analysis. The research results revealed that 1) majority of co-operatives members was male with the age range from 51 to 60 years old. They mainly obtained the primary school level. Members performed their own farm. Also, they had married status. They had their average family size of 3 persons. They mainly hold their co-operatives membership of over 10 years. They did not have the family members’ educational expenditure. Also, co-operatives members owned their farming land with their average farm size of 5 to 10 rai (1 rai = 1600 m2). They earned their family income less than 10,000 Baht monthly while their family expenditure also less than 10,000 Baht monthly. They did not have any kind of non-formal loan. 2) Most of co-operatives members borrowed their loan with intermediate payment period of time. With their own assets as loan guarantee, co-operatives members paid periodic loan payment till it was over. 3) There was statistical significance of positive correlation between the basic characteristics members and loan payment predicament and 4) Cooperatives committee and staff suggested that problems and barriers of unpaid loan mostly were resulted from the high-cost of their career operation. In addition, they has faced with natural disasters brought to the high-cost of agricultural production and low price of products sold out. Guidance’s of unpaid loan resolving passages were: co-operatives should provide agricultural materials and equipment for them in terms of good quality and reasonable price. Co-operatives, itself, should generate activities focused on co-operatives members’ career development brought to the way of production cost reduction. They could make their loan payment eventually. Co-operatives should generate the market channels to collect members’ produce and sale. This brought up with the increased amount of agricultural product selling. Moreover, co-operatives should provide fully operational information to members through roughly.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.35
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การชำระหนี้
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์การเกษตร
dc.title: แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองพาน จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: The guidance for unpaid loan of Mueang Phan Agricultural Cooperatives Limited members, Chaing Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.35
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต