แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: สุวนันท์ จันทร์มณี
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐาน สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (ศจช.) 2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับศจช. 3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศจช. 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมและแนวทางพัฒนาศจช.การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ  ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ (ศูนย์หลัก) ปี 2565 จำนวน 9 ศูนย์ จำนวนสมาชิกทั้งสิ้น 270 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 162 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกร้อยละ 75.3 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 57.49 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์การเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์เฉลี่ย 6.09 ปี สมาชิกทั้งหมดมีอาชีพหลักเป็นเกษตรกร มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 17.94 ไร่และร้อยละ 79.0 ถือครองที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง 2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวศูนย์ฯ พบว่า สมาชิกศูนย์ฯเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก ในประเด็น วัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์ฯ การบูรณาการกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์ การสร้างและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการเกษตรและชุมชน องค์ประกอบของศูนย์ฯและการถ่ายทอดความรู้ 3) สมาชิกมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์ฯ ในประเด็นวัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์ การสร้างและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย และการบริหารจัดการศัตรูพืช 4) ความรู้ที่สมาชิกต้องการส่งเสริมในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การถ่ายทอดความรู้ การสร้างและเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย ต้องการช่องทางการส่งเสริมจากหน่วยงานราชการ โปสเตอร์ อินเทอร์เน็ต ด้วยวิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติ 5) แนวทางพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ได้แก่ การขับเคลื่อนศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้และบริการด้านการศัตรูพืช มีวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และองค์ความรู้ที่ครบวงจร มีการจัดทำปฏิทินปลูกพืชและตารางการถ่ายทอดความรู้ที่ตรงกับความต้องการของสมาชิก โดยบูรณาการหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรต้องสร้างความเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายที่ทันสมัยผ่านช่องทางอินเตอร์เน็ต มีการจัดทำแปลงเรียนรู้ให้สมาชิกฝึกปฏิบัติ มีการแจ้งเตือนการระบาดอย่างต่อเนื่อง แม่นยำ ผ่านช่องทางอินเตอร์เน็ต เป็นสื่อโปสเตอร์ แผ่นพับและมีการศึกษาดูงานแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์และนำมาปรับใช้และพัฒนาศูนย์ฯ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions of members of community pest management center 2) opinions about community pest management center 3) problems in the operation of community pest management center 4) needs for the extension and development guidelines of community pest management center. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 270 farmers who were members of 9 Uttaradit community pest management centers (main centers). The sample size of 162 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis.  The results of the research found that 1) 75.3% of members were female with the average age of 57.49 years old, completed primary school education, and had the average experience as the center member of 6.09 years. All of the members had their main occupation as farmers with the average agricultural area of 17.94 Rai. 79.0% of them owned their own land.  2) The opinions about the community pest management center showed that members of the center agreed at the high level in the aspect of objectives of the centers, integration of related agencies, the distribution and public relations, the creation and connection of the network, the plan creation of agricultural and community development, and the components of the center and knowledge transfer. 3) Members faced with the problems regarding the operation of the center in the aspect of the objectives of the center, the creation and connection of the network, and pest management. 4) Knowledge that members needed for the extension at the highest level were such as knowledge transfer and the creation and connection of network. They needed the promotion channels from public sector, poster, and internet through practical method. 5) Development guidelines for community pest management center in Uttaradit province were such as the driving of community pest management center into knowledge and service resources regarding pest, materials, equipment, and one-stop knowledge,  the creation of calendar for plant production and table for knowledge transfer that meet with the needs of the members by incorporating related agencies. The agricultural extension officers needed to connect the modern network through internet channel. There should be the organization of learning crops for farmers to practice.  There should also be regular outbreak notification that is precise through the internet channel in the form of poster media, pamphlets, and field trip to exchange experience and to adopt and development the community pest management center.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.93en
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title.alternative: Development guideline of community pest management centers Uttaradit Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)