ผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์ เรื่อง การแปรรูปอาหาร ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะปฏิบัติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรผ่อง มยูขโชติ
dc.contributor.author: วีรวรรณ จีนแคะ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังการเรียน เรื่อง การแปรรูปอาหารของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์กับรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะปฏิบัติการแปรรูปอาหารของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์กับรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์ เรื่อง การแปรรูปอาหาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์สูงกว่าการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ทักษะการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์สูงกว่าการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to (1) compare grade 10 student’s learning achievement in the topic of Food processing after learning through the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept with the normal teaching style; (2) compare food processing skills of grade 10 students studying with the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept with a normal teaching style; and (3) study students’ satisfactions towards learning through the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept in the topic of Food processing. The samples were 90 grade 10 students from two classrooms who were studying in the first semester of the academic year 2020 at Bangli Witthaya School under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The samples were obtained by multi-stage randomization. The instruments of this research were learning management plans in the topic of food processing with the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept, normal learning management plans, an achievement test, a practical skill assessment, and a satisfaction questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the learning achievement mean of students learning through the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept was significantly higher than those of students learning through the normal teaching style at the .01 level of statistical significance. (2) The practical skills of students learning through the practical skill instructional model based on Davies' concept was significantly higher than those of students learning through the normal teaching style at the .05 level of statistical significance. (3) The students' satisfaction towards Davies' practical skill instructional model was at a high level
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2020.81en
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การปรุงอาหาร--ไทย--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject.other: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.subject.other: ทักษะการเรียน
dc.title: ผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของเดวีส์ เรื่อง การแปรรูปอาหาร ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะปฏิบัติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using the practical skill Instructional model based on Davies’ concept in the topic of Food processing on learning achievement and practical skill of grade 10 student in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 9
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต