อำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญกับการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อการจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.contributor.advisor: วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน
dc.contributor.author: สิงห์ฐาน จันทรา
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิติพงศ์ หังสพฤกษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เ รื่อง อํานาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญกับการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อการจัดตั้งสภาร่าง รัฐธรรมนูญจัดทำขั้นเพื่อศึกษาอำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญ และอำนาจแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญวิเคราะห์การ จัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญในประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2491, พ.ศ. 2539, พ.ศ. 2549 คําวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 18-22/2555 กรณีอํานาจรัฐสภาในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศกราช 2550 เพื่อจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญและเสนอวิธีที่รัฐสภาจะจัดให้ มีสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญรวมถึงการออกแบบหลักเกณฑ์ และวิธีการจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญในรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับถาวร วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิจัยเอกสารค้นคว้า รวบรวมเอกสาร หนังสือ บทความ หลักทฤษฎีอํานาจสูงสุดในการก่อตั้งองค์กรทางการเมืองอํานาจแก้ไข เปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรทางการเมืองศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์การจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2491, พ.ศ. 2539, พ.ศ. 2549 สภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญสหรัฐอเมริกาฝรั่งเศส และอินเดีย วิเคราะห์อํานาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญ แห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศกราช 2550 คําวินิจฉัยของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 18-22/2555 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2491 และ พ.ศ. 2539 ไม่ถือว่ารัฐสภาใช้อํานาจแก้ไขเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรทางการเมืองที่ขัดต่ออำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญ ส่วนสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2549 เกิดขึ้นจากอำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญโดยตรง ผู้วิจัยไม่เห็นด้วยกับคำวินิจฉัย ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 18-22/2555 ที่มีความเห็นว่าประชาชนเป็นผู้ลงประชามติรัฐธรรมนูญจึงเป็นผู้สถาปนา รัฐธรรมนูญ เนื่องจากไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักอำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญ ผู้วิจัยเห็นว่าเมื่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจกรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 มีผลใช้บังคับอํานาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญจึงกลับมาอยู่ที่ประชาชน รัฐสภาไม่มีอํานาจแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญโดยรัฐสภาจะต้องทำประชามติเพื่อขอความ เห็นชอบจากประชาชน ดังนั้นหากมีการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับต่อไปควรมีบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญใหม่ เพื่อลดความขัดแย้งจากความต้องการร่างรัฐธรรมนูญใหม่แทนรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับเดิม
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of the thesis is to study the Authority to establish of the Constitution and the power to amendent of the Constitution which aims to establish the Constituent Assembly. To answer this, it compares the formation of three constituent assemblies which established in Thailand in B.E. 2491, BE. 2539 and B.E. 2549. It also analysis the Decision No.18-22/2555 of the Constitutional Court which had discussed these issues; the power of Parliament to amend the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 for establish Constituent Assembly; the questions of how Parliament would organise a constituent assembly; and how to design the rules and procedures for the establish of Constituent Assembly in the permanent constitution. This thesis is a qualitative and documentary research. Data primarily acquired from legal documents such as textbooks, law journal articles and decisions of the courts were analysed for an explanation of the related theories and principles such as ; the principle of the supremacy of the constitution, the power of change political organization constitution established political organizations. It also gives a brief history the establishment of Thailand constituent assemblies, as well as compares to Constituent Assembly of the United States, France, and India. Lastly, it analyses power of establishment of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550, which has ruled by the Constitutional Court Decision No.18-22/2555. The research found that the amendments of the Constitution that aimed to establish the Constituent Assembly in B.E. 2491 and in B.E. 2539 did not change constitutional political structures. Thus, amendments conducted under the Parliament were not constituted to the contradiction of the Constitution. However, the Constituent Assembly of B.E. 2549 was directly created by the power to establish of the Constitution. The thesis disagreed with the view of the Constitutional Court Decision No.18-22/2555 that ruled that when the people had consent on the adoption of the Constitution, by referendum, the people had power to establishment the Constitution. This view was inconsistent with the principle of the power to establish the constitution. In addition, the thesis reasoned that when the Constitution came into force, the people regained the power to establish the Constitution. Thus, the Parliament was unable to amend the Constitution aiming at the establishment of the Constituent Assembly. The Parliament must conduct a referendum for the consent of the people. The thesis suggested that, if the new Constitution was needed to be drafted, there should be a clearer provision on the drafting of the Constitution which required a referendum prior to the promulgation.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.375
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.subject.other: รัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.subject.other: การแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.subject.other: ไทย--กฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ--การแก้ไข
dc.title: อำนาจสถาปนารัฐธรรมนูญกับการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญเพื่อการจัดตั้งสภาร่างรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.title.alternative: Authority to establish of the constitution and the power to amendment of the researcher
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.375
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.375
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต