สุขภาวะทางจิต และแนวทางในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มติดบ้าน ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารยา ประเสริฐชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | อุบลทิพย์ ไชยแสง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยแบบผสมผสานมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับสุขภาวะทางจิต การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม ( 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับสุขภาวะทางจิต และ (3) แนวทางในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มติดบ้านในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระดับสุขภาวะทางจิต โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง กับสุขภาวะทางจิตมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับสุขภาวะทางจิตมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 01 (r =. 648) และ ( r =. 583) ตามลำดับ และ (3) แนวทางในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มติดบ้าน ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา พบว่าสามารถดำเนินการได้ด้วยตัวผู้สูงอายุเองที่บ้าน เป็นกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมนันทนาการ และสามารถทำร่วมกับสมาชิกในครอบครัวได้ รวมถึงได้รับการดูแลจากองค์กร ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการช่วยเหลือ ประเมิน และติดตามอย่างต่อเนื่องให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะ และบริบทของสังคมวัฒนธรรม ในพื้นที่ โดยเฉพาะการสร้างคุณค่าในตนเอง และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผ่านรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้ความสัมพันธ์อันดีภายในครอบครัว และเครือข่ายทางสังคมเป็นพื้นฐาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This mixed method study aimed to (1) determine the levels of psychological well-being, self esteem and social support, (2) identify the relationships between self-esteem as well as social support and psychological well-being, and (3) create guidelines for promoting psychological well-being, using quantitative and qualitative research methods among homebound elderly persons in Mueang district, Yala province. The quantitative research involved 176 homebound elderly persons selected using stratified random sampling in Yala’s Mueang district. Data were collected using a questionnaire with a mean Cronbach's alpha coefficient of 0.924, and then analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s correlation coefficient statistics. As for the qualitative research section, informants were 10 homebound elderly persons and 10 representatives of elderly health promotion personnel with specified characteristics, selected using purposive sampling; and such data were collected using focus groups and in-depth interviews for content analysis. The results showed that, among all respondents: (1) their overall level of psychological well-being was high, but the levels of self-esteem and social support were moderate and high, respectively. (2) significant and positive correlations were found for their self-esteem with psychological well-being at a high level and for social support with psychological well-being at a moderate level (P = 0.01; r = .648 and .583, respectively), and (3) concerning guidelines for promoting psychological well-being among the homebound elderly in the district, the participants could carry out such activities by themselves at home, especially for promoting recreation, and together with family members with support from relevant organizations regarding assistance, assessment, and continual monitoring. Such activities had to be undertaken to suit the nature and socio-cultural context of the locality, especially to create self-esteem and continual social support, based on good relationships within the family and social networks. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สุขภาพจิต | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล--ไทย--จิตวิทยา. | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.title | สุขภาวะทางจิต และแนวทางในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มติดบ้าน ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Psychological well-being and guidelines for promoting psychological well-being among homebound elderly persons in Mueang district, Yala Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |