ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ตำบลนอกเมือง อำเภอเมืองสุรินทร์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นันทิกานต์ สิงคเสลิต
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 255
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าว (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรและ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ทำนาเฉลี่ย 26.46 ปี ได้รับความรู้เรื่องปุ๋ยอินทรีย์จากการฝึกอบรมเฉลี่ย 2.05 ครั้ง มีพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 17.28 ไร่ ทำนาปีละ 1 ครั้ง รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 4,886.83 บาทต่อไร่ รายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 2256.44 บาทต่อไร่ มีแรงงานในครอบครัวเฉลี่ยละ 1.91 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีเงินทุนเป็นของตนเอง (2) เกษตรกรมากกว่าสองในสามใช้ปุ๋ยคอก โดยใช้มูลโคหว่านทั่วแปลงนาในระยะเตรียมดิน เกษตรกรน้อยกว่าหนึ่งในสามใช้ปุ๋ยหมักหว่านทั่วแปลงนาในระยะหลังการปลูก เกษตรกรส่วนน้อยใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสดที่ปลูกหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว เกษตรกรส่วนน้อยใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์นํ้าฉีดพ่นในช่วงการเจริญเติบโตของพืช โดยผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์นํ้าใช้เอง ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากการส่งเสริมด้วยวิธีต่างๆในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการเนื้อหาด้านการผลิตและการใช้ปุ๋ยคอก ปุ๋ยหมัก พืชปุ๋ยสด และปุ๋ยอินทรีย์นํ้า ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ส่วนความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริม เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคล การส่งเสริมแบบกลุ่ม การส่งเสริมแบบมวลชนในระดับปานกลาง และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนในระดับมาก (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนมากขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้ปุ๋ย โดยเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องประสานความร่วมมือในการถ่ายทอดความรู้อย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม
dc.description.abstract: This research attempted to study the following: (1) the socio-economic background of the farmers; (2) the condition of organic fertilizer usage in paddy; (3) farmers’ knowledge about organic fertilizer usage in paddy; (4) agricultural extension needs of farmers for organic fertilizer usage in paddy and (5) problems and suggestions of farmers about agricultural extension for organic fertilizer usage in paddy. The population were 800 registered farmers as paddy producers with Mueang District Agricultural Extension Office, Surin Province and had participated in the organic agriculture training program of Nok Mueang Sub-District Administrative Organization in 2015. Simple random sampling was used to obtain 163 informants. Data were gathered through interviews using a questionnaire. Data analysis was carried out by a computer package program using percentages, minimum, maximum, means, and standard deviation The results indicated that: (1) the farmers had 26.46 years of paddy experience on average. They had participated in 2.05 organic fertilizer training courses on average. Their average paddy field area was 17.28 rai and was used for rice production once a year. Their income and expenses from rice production averaged 4,886.83 and 2256.44 bath/rai respectively. They had 1.91 household labors on average and the majority had their own investment. (2) More than 2/3 of the farmers spread manure from cattle all over their paddy field during land preparation stage. Less than 1/3 spread compost fertilizer after planting stage. The minority use green manure that was grown after harvested, produced and sprayed liquid organic fertilizer during growing stage. The farmers acquired knowledge from various extension methods at a moderate level. (3) More than half of the farmers had a moderate knowledge about organic fertilizer usage in paddy field. (4) Farmers expressed their needs on contents about organic fertilizer at a high level; the mentioned contents were those about producing and usage of manure, compost, green manure, as well as liquid organic fertilizer in every aspect. In term of needs for extension method; individual methods, group methods, and mass methods were rated as “moderate needs”. Their needs for assisting was rated “high”. (5) Problems in using organic fertilizer were rated “moderate”. Lack of concerned knowledge was most mentioned, therefore they recommended that relevant agencies should cooperate to transfer appropriate knowledge
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.222
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์
dc.subject.other: นา
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ตำบลนอกเมือง อำเภอเมืองสุรินทร์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Agricultural extension needs organic of feritilizer usage in paddy by farmers in Nok Moung Sub-district, Mueang District, Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.222
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต