การชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีอาญา กรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นผู้กระทำความผิด
0
0
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พงศ์กเศม บุรัสการ (2018). การชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีอาญา กรณีเด็กหรือเยาวชนเป็นผู้กระทำความผิด. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8952
Alternative Title(s)
Compensation in criminal case, in cases of child or youth offender
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการกระทำความผิดทางอาญากรณี ผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิในการเรียกร้องค่าสินไหมทดแทนในทางแพ่งอันเนื่องมาจากความเสียหายในคดีอาญา ในลักษณะคดีแพ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญา เรื่องการใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องให้ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนแก่ผู้เสียหาย กรณีผู้กระทำความผิดเป็นเด็กหรือเยาวชนโดยเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยกับกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศส การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสารด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูล จากหนังสือ ตำรา วารสาร บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย เอกสารทางวิชาการ การค้นคว้า ทางสารสนเทศบนอินเตอร์เน็ตและจากแหล่งข้อมูลอื่น ๆ
จากการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้สิทธิตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 ของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา บังคับชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนได้จากจำเลยผู้กระทำความผิดในคดีอาญา ได้เท่านั้น ไม่อาจบังคับบุคคลที่ไม่ใช่จำเลยในคดีอาญาได้ทั้งบทกฎหมายในลักษณะคดีแพ่ง เกี่ยวเนื่องกับคดีอาญาในบางลักษณะยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนเกิดแนวปฏิบัติที่ต้องดีความ ผู้ศึกษาจึงเห็นควรบัญญัติกฎหมายให้มีความชัดเจน และมีบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายที่วางหลักเกณฑ์ให้ศาลพิพากษาไปถึงบิดา มารดาหรือผู้ปกครองของเด็กหรือเยาวชนต่อไป
This independent study aims to study criminal offenses in case the victims have the right to claim civil compensations due to injure from criminal offence as the civil cases in connection with an offence. to study the concept, theories, background and importance in exercising rights to claim compensation to the injured person in case of an offender being a child or a youth, by comparing the current Thai law with the laws of France. This independent study is the qualitative research through documentary research from data collection from books, textbooks, journals, articles, thesis, research reports, academic documents, information search on internet and from other sources The study has showed the rights under the Criminal Procedure Code, Section 44/1, the Injured person can only claim any compensation against the defendant who committed the criminal offence, it is not allow to force any person who is not defendant in such criminal case. Moreover, the laws on the civil cases in connection with an offence in some aspects are unclear. The study, therefore recommend the law provision should be clarified and should allow the Court to adjudicate on parents or guardian of the child or youth offender.
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources