ปัญหาการใช้สิทธิและเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมสาธารณะตามกฎหมายการชุมนุมสาธารณะ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | กรภัทร นามรักษ์กิตติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เรื่องปัญหาการใช้สิทธิและเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมสาธารณะตามกฎหมายการชุมนุมสาธารณะ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหมาย แนวความคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิและเสรีภาพในการชุมนุม รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบในรูปแบบ ขั้นตอน และวิธีการชุมนุม โดยแบ่งการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบออกเป็นทั้งหมด 8 ประเด็น คือ บุคคลผู้รับผิดชอบในการชุมนุมสาธารณะการกําหนดพื้นที่ในการชุมนุม คณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการชุมนุม ระยะเวลาในการทําหนังสือแจ้งการชุมนุมต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐหรือหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบการให้ศาลยุติธรรมเป็นผู้ออกคําสั่งบังคับให้เลิกการชุมนุม การห้ามไม่ให้มีการขัดขวางการชุมนุมโดยประชาชนกลุ่มอื่น การคุ้มครองสถานที่พํานักอันก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายจากการชุมนุม และบทลงโทษทางอาญาของการฝ่าฝืนบทบัญญัติการชุมนุมสาธารณะของต่างประเทศ เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไข หรือ บัญญัติกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมดังกล่าวต่อไป การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการรวบรวมการศึกษาจากเอกสารประกอบด้วย เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องทางวิชาการ ตํารา หนังสือ บทความ รายงานการวิจัย รายงานวิชาการต่าง ๆ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากนั้นนํามาศึกษาเรียบเรียงแล้ววิเคราะห์อย่างเป็นระบบ เพื่อหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุง หรือบัญญัติกฎหมายขึ้นมาใหม่ เพื่อให้สามารถคุ้มครองผู้เข้าร่วมชุมนุมและไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการชุมนุมรวมถึงความสงบเรียบร้อยของบ้านเมืองได้อย่างเหมาะสม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพระราชบัญญัติการชุมนุมสาธารณะพุทธศักราช 2558 ของไทยในปัจจุบันไม่ได้มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายครอบคลุมถึงการคุ้มครองผู้ชุมนุม สถานที่ชุมนุม รวมถึงการกำหนดบทลงโทษไว้โดยชัดแจ้ง ก่อให้เกิดช่องว่างของกฎหมาย ทําให้ศาลไม่สามารถลงโทษแก่ผู้กระทําผิดให้รับโทษได้ซึ่งกฎหมายการชุมนุมของสาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และสาธารณรัฐเกาหลีได้มีการบัญญัติให้มีการคุ้มครองผู้ชุมนุม สถานที่ชุมนุม รวมถึงการกําหนดบทลงโทษไว้โดยชัดแจ้ง ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พระราชบัญญัติการชุมนุมสาธารณะ พุทธศักราช 2558 ทั้งหมด 8 ประเด็น โดยแก้ไขการนิยามผู้จัดการชุมนุมไม่ควร รวมถึงผู้ที่เชิญชวนหรือนัดให้ผู้อื่นมาร่วมชุมนุมด้วย การกำหนดพื้นที่ขอบเขตในการชุมนุมควรห้ามการชุมนุมที่จะทําบนทางสาธารณะที่จะก่อให้เกิดความวุ่นวายในบ้านเมืองเท่านั้น ควรให้มีคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการชุมนุมระยะเวลาในการทําหนังสือแจ้งการชุมนุมต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐควรแจ้งไม่น้อยกวา 48 ชั่วโมง ควรให้ศาลปกครองเป็นผู้ออกคําสั่งบังคับให้เลิกการชุมนุมแทนศาลยุติธรรม ควรมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องของการขัดขวางการชุมนุม การคุ้มครองสถานที่อันก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายจากการชุมนุม และบทลงโทษทางอาญาของการฝ่าฝืนบทบัญญัติการชุมนุมด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study meanings, concepts and theories involved with the use of people’s rights and liberties to hold public gatherings and to compare the steps, forms, and methods of holding public assemblies. The analysis covered 8 topics: the persons responsible for public assemblies, designation of the geographical area for public assemblies, the advisory committee on public assemblies, the time period for formally informing the relevant authorities about the assembly, the issuance of orders to disband the assembly from a court of justice, prohibitions to prevent other groups from obstructing an assembly, protections for residences or places that could be damaged during a public assembly, and criminal penalties in cases of violation of the public assembly law in other countries. The aim was to recommend approaches for improving the existing laws or writing a new law to be more appropriate. This was a qualitative study based on documentary research methods, consisting of a review of the literature from books, articles, research reports, electronic media, and laws. The data were systematically analyzed to find a way to amend the current law or write a new law that could better protect the rights of people joining in public assemblies as well as people not participating in public assemblies, and to maintain public order. The results showed that Thailand’s Public Assembly Act B.E. 2558 (C.E. 2015) does not contain wording to protect people attending public assemblies or places where public assemblies are held; nor does it include clear sanctions or punishments in the case of violations of the law. This has created legal loopholes, making it impossible for the court to punish wrongdoers. By contrast, the public assembly laws of France, Germany and South Korea do have clear provisions to protect people attending public assemblies and places where public assemblies are held, as well as punishments in the case of violations of the law. The researcher recommends amendments to the Public Assembly Act B.E. 2558 (C.E. 2015) in the 8 topics mentioned above. The definition of “public assembly organizer” should not include people who invite people to attend an assembly or people who spread the news of the planned time and place of an assembly. The geographical area permitted for holding public assemblies should exclude public roads and walkways in order to prevent public disruption. An advisory committee on public assemblies should be formed. The time period for formally informing the relevant authorities about the assembly should be no less than 48 hours in advance. The Administrative Court rather than a court of justice should have the authority to issue orders to disband a public assembly. In addition, prohibitions to prevent other groups from obstructing an assembly should be added to law, along with protections for residences or places that could be damaged during a public assembly, and criminal penalties in cases of violation of the law. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สิทธิการชุมนุม | |
| dc.subject.other | พระราชบัญญัติการชุมนุมสาธารณะ พ.ศ. 2558 | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาการใช้สิทธิและเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมสาธารณะตามกฎหมายการชุมนุมสาธารณะ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problems with rights and liberties to hold public gatherings under the public assembly laws | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |