แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตร ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปี ตำบลหนองนาคำ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: นฤมล ประทุมมาศ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าว และการป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูข้าว 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดสารเคมีทางการเกษตร 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตร และ 5) ปัญหาและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดสารเคมีทางการเกษตรของเกษตรกร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปีในตำบลหนองนาคำ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 1,777 ครัวเรือนที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปีการผลิต 2567 ตามข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโรยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 184 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)เกษตรกรร้อยละ 54.9 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.04 ปี ร้อยละ 72.8 จบระดับประถมศึกษามีประสบการณ์ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21.72 ปี ร้อยละ 100.0 เป็นสมาชิกลูกค้า ธกส. ร้อยละ 46.7 ได้รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ผ่านเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐมีพื้นที่ถือครองด้านการเกษตรของตนเองเฉลี่ย 9.25 ไร่รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 43,984.89 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 67.9 ทำนาแบบนาดำ ร้อยละ 87.0 ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวเหนียว กข 6 พบโรคระบาดในฤดูกาลผลิตที่ผ่านมา ได้แก่โรคใบไหม้ และโรคใบจุดสีน้ำตาล ตามลำดับ และพบแมลงศัตรูข้าวในฤดูลกาลผลิตที่ผ่านมา ได้แก่ หนอนห่อใบข้าว หนอนกอข้าว และเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล ตามลำดับ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 56.5 มีการใช้สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูข้าว 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้น้อยที่สุดในประเด็น การเลือกใช้ชนิดชีวภัณฑ์ให้ตรงกับชนิดของแมลงเป้าหมายและใช้ในอัตราตามคำแนะนำ 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบสาธิตมากที่สุด และ 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีปัญหาสูงสุดด้านการสนับสนุน เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดการใช้สารเคมีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม และด้านการสนับสนุนในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะในประเด็นเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ควรจัดฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อให้เกษตรกรเข้าใจการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์อย่างถูกต้องและเห็นผลได้จริงและหน่วยงานราชการและเอกชนควรร่วมบูรณาการจัดทำโครงการหรือกิจกรรมที่สนับสนุนการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ให้แก่เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social conditions of farmers 2) rice production conditions and rice pest control 3) knowledge regarding the use of biological products for pest control in reducing agricultural chemical usage4) the receiving of extension and the needs for extension in the use of biological products in reducing the use of agricultural chemicals and5) problems and extension guidelines in the use of biological products for pest control in order to reduce the use of agricultural chemicals of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 1,777 households of in-season rice production farmers in Nong Na Kham sub-district, Mueang Udon Thani district, Udon Thani province in the production year 2024 from farmer registration database. The sample size of 184 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Data were collected by using the interview form and were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research revealed that 1) 54.9% of farmers were male with the average age of 57.04 years old 72.8% completed primary school education, had the average agricultural working experience of 21.72 years, 100.0% were members of BAAC customer group, 46.7% received news and information regarding the use of biological pest control products through government officers, had the average self-owned agricultural area of 9.25 Rai, and earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 43,984.89 Baht/year.2) 67.9%  adopted transplanting rice cultivation method and 87.0% used GorKhor 6 sticky rice variety. Outbreak found during the previous production season were such as leaf blight and brown spot disease, respectively.  They also found rice pest in the previous production season which included rice leaffolder, stem borer, and brown planthopper, respectively. 56.5% of farmers used chemicals in rice pest control. 3) Farmers had knowledge about the use of biological pest control products, overall, at the high level with the least knowledge on the aspect of choosing biological pest control products that matched with the targeted pest and the use in the ratio recommended. 4) Farmers received the extension in the use of biological pest control products, overall, at the low level. They needed the extension in the use of biological pest control products, overall, at the high level with the extension method by demonstration at the highest level. And 5) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension on the use of biological pest control products, overall, at the high level. The most problematic issue was on the support. Farmers agreed with the extension on the use of biological pest control products to reduce the use of chemicals, overall, at the high level. They agreed with the extension method and the support at the highest level especially on the aspect that the agricultural extension officers should organize the practical training for farmers in order for them to understand how to use the biological pest control products correctly with great result. The government agencies and private entities should integrate and create project or activity in support of the use of biological pest control products for farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าวนาปี--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การควบคุมทางชีววิทยา
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในการควบคุมศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดการใช้สารเคมีทางการเกษตร ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปี ตำบลหนองนาคำ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for the use of biological pest control products to reducing the use of agricultural chemicals of famers in Nong Na Kham Sub-district, Mueang Udon Thani District Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)