การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้าในจังหวัดยโสธร
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รจนา เตียวพานิชย์กิจ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานและสภาพการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้า (2) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้า (3) ความคิดเห็นของกรรมการวิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้าเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของคณะกรรมการฯเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) วิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้า เริ่มก่อตั้งจากความต้องการของคนในชุมชน ดำเนินกิจกรรมผลิตผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้ามาแล้วเฉลี่ย 12.73 ปี จำนวนสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 19.51 คน ดำเนินกิจกรรม ออมทรัพย์ แปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์การเกษตรร่วมกับการผลิตผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้า ใช้ทุนจากการระดมหุ้นและการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานราชการรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์แบ่งปันผลกำไร โดยการปันผลหุ้น และจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ การดำเนินงานมีการคัดเลือกคณะกรรมการสับเปลื่ยนหมุนเวียนกัน แบ่งบทบาทหน้าที่การบริหารอย่างชัดเจันพัฒนาสมาชิกโดยการฝึกอบรม ใช้วิธีการผลิตแบบรวมกลุ่มและแยกกันผลิต มีการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์โดยสมาชิกกลุ่มที่ได้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและจากการอบรม แต่ต้องซื้อวัตถุดิบจากร้าน/โรงงาน ร่วมกันกำหนดราคาเองได้ ประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้าและส่งเสริมการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ภายในชุมชน ระบบบัญชีมีการจัดบันทึกและวางแผนการใช้เงินในแต่ละปี (2) คณะกรรมการมีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.97 ปี มากกว่าครึ่งจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นสมาชิกกองทุนหมู่บ้าน เคยผ่านการอบรม/ดูงานเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) การดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนคณะกรรมการกลุ่มเห็นด้วยในระดับมากในด้านการบริหารการตลาดที่มีการนำข้อมูลความต้องการของลูกค้ามาใช้ประโยชน์อย่างต่อเนื่อง และกระบวนการผลิตที่มีการกำหนดราคาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมกับต้นทุนการผลิต เห็นด้วยระดับปานกลางในด้านการบริหารองค์กร ด้านการวางแผนการดำเนินงานกลุ่ม การจัดการความรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การบริหารสมาชิกกลุ่ม และการจัดการสินค้า (4) ปัญหาที่พบคือกลุ่มขาดการวิเคราะห์ทิศทางการตลาดของสินค้า และขาดการระดมทุนเพิ่มเติม คณะกรรมการมีข้อเสนอแน่ะว่าควรวิเคราะห์และกำหนดกลยทธุ์ทางการตลาดอย่างต่อเนื่องและควรเชื่อมโยงการตลาดสินค้าทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study (1) fundamental data and the operational state of textile/garment product community enterprises in Yasothon Province; (2) social and economic state of the committee of the community enterprises; (3) the committee’s opinions on the operations of enterprise groups; and (4) their problems and suggestions on the operations of the enterprise groups. The population in this study was textile/garment product community enterprise groups in Yasothon Province and the committee of the enterprise groups. The samples were 79 enterprise groups selected from the ones which passed the proficiency evaluation as A-graded enterprise groups, including 237 committee from these enterprise groups selected by stratified random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied samples using an interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs was frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the textile/garment product community enterprises were firstly established from the request of people in the community. The average period of their community enterprise operations on producing textile/garment was 12.73 years. The average number of their enterprise members was 19.51 persons. The activities of the community enterprise groups were savings, processing agricultural products along with producing textiles/garments. Their capital was derived from mobilizing shares and being supported by government sectors and state-enterprises. They allocated and apportioned their profit by paying dividends to their shareholders and selling their products. the selection of the community enterprise committee was circulated among them. They took responsibility for their duties definitely. The members of the community enterprises were trained to produce their products both in groups and alone, some of their products were processed adhering to their local wisdom by the members who had been inherited the local wisdom from their ancestors, However, they had to buy raw materials from their shops/factories, and determined the selling price of their products. They had public relations for their products and aroused the consumption of their products within their community. They kept the record of their account, and planned how to spend their expenses annually. (2) considering the social and economic state of the committee of the community enterprises, it was found that the average age of the committee was 48.97. More than a half of them were educated at primary level. They were a member of their village fund, and used to be trained on community enterprise operations. (3) the committee of the community enterprises agreed in the aspect of marketing administration, at high level, that the customers’ needs should have been considered continuously; and in the production process in which the selling price of their products was determined suitably with the production cost. They agreed, at medium level, in the aspect of the enterprise administration, the enterprise group operation planning, the knowledge and information management, the group member administration, and the product management. And (4) the problems they had to face most were the lack of marketing trend analysis for their products and share mobilizing. The committee suggested that the marketing trend should have been analyzed, the marketing strategy should have been determined continuously, and the marketing inside their community should have been linked with the marketing outside their community
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.19
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--ยโสธร
dc.subject.other: ผ้าทอ--ไทย--ยโสธร
dc.subject.other: เสื้อผ้า--ไทย--ยโสธร
dc.title: การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอ/เสื้อผ้าในจังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title.alternative: The operations of the textile/garment product community enterprise in Yasothon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.19
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต