ความต้องการส่งเสริมในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอภูเวียง จังหวัดขอนแก่น
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พัชรินทร์ เกษขจร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 4) ปัญหาการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 5) ความต้องการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือเกษตรกรสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอภูเวียง จังหวัดขอนแก่น จำนวน 513 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 225 คน สุ่มแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ใน ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1)เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 59.01 ปี จบประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3.99 คน ประสบการณ์ในการทำนา 33.93 ปี อาชีพหลักทำการเกษตร อาชีพรองรับจ้างทั่วไป ส่วนใหญ่ถือครองที่ดินของครัวเรือน ใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 172,127.55 บาท รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 45,624 บาท หนี้สินเฉลี่ย 25,182.22 บาท 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์กข 6 ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ซื้อจากหน่วยงานราชการ ทำนาหว่านข้าวแห้ง ไถกลบตอซังก่อนปลูกข้าว สูตรปุ๋ยที่ใช้คือ 16-16-8 โรคและแมลงที่พบมากได้แก่ โรคใบจุดสีน้ำตาลและเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล กำจัดโดยใช้สารเคมี เกี่ยวข้าวรวงข้าวมีอายุ 25 -35 วัน จากวันออกดอก 3)เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ความรู้น้อยที่สุด คือ การทำป้ายบันทึกข้อมูล และการปฏิบัติในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือ การเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำส่งตรวจ 4)ปัญหาที่พบในระดับมาก คือ การบันทึกและจัดเก็บข้อมูล 5) ความต้องการความรู้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการความรู้อันดับหนึ่ง คือ การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว วิธีการส่งเสริมที่ต้องการอันดับหนึ่ง คือ การส่งเสริมรายบุคคลจากเจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานรับรอง การสนับสนุนต้องการอันดับหนึ่ง คือ เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่มีคุณภาพ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general social and economic conditions of farmers 2) rice production of farmers 3) knowledge and practice of rice production according to good agricultural practice standard 4) problems regarding rice production according to good agricultural practice standard 5) needs for the extension in rice production according to good agricultural practice standard. The population of this study was 513 farmers who were members of rice collaborative farming in Phu Wiang district, Khon Kaen province. The sample size of 225 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Statistics applied in the study were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) more than half of the farmers were female with the average age of 59.01 years old, completed primary school education, had average member in the household of 3.99 people, had the average experience in rice farming of 33.93 years, had the main occupation as farmers and the secondary occupation as general general contractor. Most of them owned their own household land, spend their personal funding, earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 172,127.55 Baht, earned the average income outside of the agricultural sector of 45,624 Baht, and had the average debt of 25,182.22 Baht. 2) Most of the farmers grew GorKhor 6 rice , used the seeds from the public agencies, did the dry seed broadcasting, ploughed the straws prior to rice production ทำ, applied the fertilizer with the formula 16-16-8, commonly found disease and insect such as brown spot disease and brown planthopper , disposed of them by using chemicals, harvested the rice at the age of 25 -35 days from the flowering date. 3) Farmers had knowledge, overall, at the high level. They had the least knowledge on the creation of data recording label. They practiced, overall, at the moderate level. The least practiced aspect was on water sample collection for testing. 4) Problems faced at the high level were on data recording and restoration. 5) Needs for knowledge, overall, at the high level. They needed the knowledge in the first place on the harvest and practice post-harvest. The extension method ranking the first aspect was personal extension from officers from agencies. The number one support needed was on quality seeds. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--มาตรฐาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี--ไทย--ขอนแก่น | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการส่งเสริมในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอภูเวียง จังหวัดขอนแก่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | Need for extension in the extension of rice production according to good agricultural practice standard of rice collaborative farming farmers in Phu Wiang Sub-district, Khon Kaen Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |