ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 34 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุรัชยา น้อยสกุล (2019). ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 34 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/7405
Alternative Title(s)
Administrative factors affecting hygiene development of students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 34 in Mae Hong Son Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 34 จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการบริหารกับการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา และ (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ผู้เรียนี้เป็นสุข โรงเรียนี้เป็นสุข สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นสุข ชุมชนี้เป็นสุขและครอบครัวเป็นสุข (2) ปัจจัยการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ ลักษณะขององค์การนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติ ลักษณะของบุคลากร และสภาพแวดล้อม (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการบริหารกับการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ (4) ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาวะของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมลักษณะขององค์การนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติ ปัจจัยทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันทำนายการพัฒนาสุขภาวะในสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 97. 50 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the hygiene development of students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 34 in Mae Hong Son Province; (2) to study administrative factors related to hygiene development of students in schools; (3) to study the relationship between administrative factors and hygiene development of students related to hygiene development of students in schools; and (4) to study administrative factors affecting hygiene development of students in schools. The research sample consisted of 210 teachers in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 34 in Mae Hong Son Province, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The instrument was a questionnaire dealing with data on hygiene development of students and administrative factors related to hygiene development of students in schools, with reliability coefficient of .99 and .98 respectively. Statistics used in data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product- moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings indicated that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of hygiene development of students were rated at the high level; with the specific aspects, with ranking of rating means: the happy students, the happy school, the happy environment, the happy community and the happy family; (2) the overall and specific aspects of administrative factors related to hygiene development of students were rated at the high level; with ranking of rating means: the characteristics of organization, the administrative policy and practice, the characteristics of personnel, and the environment; (3) the relationship between the hygiene development of students in schools and the administrative factors in schools was positive and at the high level, which was significantly at the .01 level; and (4) the administrative factors affecting hygiene development of students in schools were the following: the environment, the characteristics of organization, the administrative policy and practice . All factors could jointly predict 97.50 % of the hygiene development of students in schools, which was significant at the .01 level
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา)) – มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources