ปัจจัยความสำเร็จการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย ตำบลนางลือ อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ
dc.contributor.author: ธัญลักษณ์ ธรรมชัย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย 2) การจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย 3) ปัญหาการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย และ 4) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.9 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 32.4 ปี ใช้น้ำฝนเป็นหลัก มีแหล่งน้ำในพื้นที่และอยู่ในเขตชลประทาน แรงงานครัวเรือน 3-4 คน รายได้เฉลี่ย 105,800 บาทต่อปี 2) การบริหารจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชน สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ให้ความร่วมมือ คณะกรรมการมีความเสียสละส่วนรวม บริหารงานโดยให้สมาชิก มีส่วนร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น มีการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง คุณภาพเมล็ดพันธุ์ที่นำมาขยายมีคุณภาพดี มีการจัดการแปลงนาที่เหมาะสม ตัดพันธุ์ปนอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3 ครั้ง/ฤดู 3) ปัญหาการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่พบเป็นปัญหาด้านการผลิตคือ ปัญหาที่เกิดจากโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืชระบาด 4) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชน ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ สมาชิก ผู้นำ การบริหารจัดการ การเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อม นโยบายภาครัฐราคาเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว และสถานที่ตั้งของวิสาหกิจชุมชน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the socio-economic conditions of farmer members of the rice seed production community enterprise of Nanglue-Thachai Sub-district, 2) to study management of the rice seed production community enterprise of Nanglue-Thachai Sub-district, 3) to study rice seed production management problems of Nanglue-Thachai Sub-district community enterprise, and 4) to study the success factors for managing the rice seed production community enterprise of Nanglue-Thachai Sub-district. This research was mixed-method research as follows: 1) for the quantitative research, the data were collected by questionnaires from the entire population of 50 seed producers who were community enterprise members in 2021; 2) for the qualitative research, the data were collected by in-depth interviews with 13 committee members of the community enterprise. The results revealed that 1) the socio-economic conditions of most members were male with an average age of 53.9 years old, and completed primary education. Their average seed production experience was 32.4 years, they mostly used rain water, but there were water sources in their farm area and it was located in an irrigated area, the average household labor was 3-4 people, and the average income was 105,800 baht per year. 2) As for the management of the community enterprise, most of the members cooperated well, the board members had a spirit of collective sacrifice, administration was managed collectively by authorizing members to participate in expressing their opinions, and they kept continuously learning and developing. The registered seed used was of good quality, members used good farm field management practices, they harvested seed at an appropriate harvest time, and members continuously eliminated off-type rice plants 3 times/season. 3) The major problems of community enterprise management were seed production caused by disease and insect infestations. 4) The factor affecting success in community enterprise management mainly consisted of the internal factors such as members, leaders, management and learning, while the external factors included the environment, government policies, seed pricing and the location of the Nang Lue-Thachai Sub-district rice seed production community enterprise.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การจัดการ--ไทย
dc.subject.other: ความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจ--ไทย
dc.title: ปัจจัยความสำเร็จการจัดการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลนางลือ-ท่าชัย ตำบลนางลือ อำเภอเมืองชัยนาท จังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.title.alternative: Key success factors of rice seed production community enterprise management in Nang Lue-Tha Chai Sub-district, Mueang Chai Nat District, Chai Nat Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต