มาตรการทางอาญาในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคกรณีในการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพเกินจริง
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2017
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณฐพรรณ เพ็ชร์เรือทอง (2017). มาตรการทางอาญาในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคกรณีในการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพเกินจริง. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8491
Alternative Title(s)
Criminal measures in consumer protection : a case study of an over-exaggerated advertisement of health products
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค หลักทั่วไป ของกฎหมายคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการควบคุมกำกับการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพและข้อบกพร่องของกฎหมายและมาตรการในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย เพื่อศึกษามาตรการในการควบคุมกำกับ การโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพของภาครัฐและเอกชน เพื่อค้นคว้าหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมมาปรับปรุง และเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายเพื่อให้เกิดมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมกำกับการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพและเสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อประโยชน์ของผู้บริโภคการ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมายโดยการวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสารทางนิติศาสตร์จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากตัวบทกฎหมาย หนังสือ บทความ เอกสารทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และข้อมูลเครือข่ายอินเตอร์เน็ตทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันคนส่วนใหญ่หันมาให้ความสนใจในเรื่องของการดูแลสุขภาพ ดังนั้น ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจจึงต้องมีการพัฒนาสินค้าหรือบริการของตนเพื่อให้สู้กับคู่แข่งได้อันส่งผลให้การโฆษณา เข้ามามีบทบาทหลักในการดำเนินธุรกิจเพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลไปยังผู้บริโภค แต่ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่ ไม่คำนึงว่าตนต้องอยู่ภายใต้บังคับของกฎเกณฑ์ของกฎหมาย จึงมีการโฆษณาสินค้าหรือบริการโดยหลอกลวง หรือโดยมีข้อความอันเป็นเท็จ และ ประชาชนผู้บริโภคย่อมได้รับความเสียหาย รวมถึงตัวบทกฎหมายซึ่งมี อัตราโทษน้อยเกินไป ทำให้ผู้ประกอบทำการโฆษณาโดยไม่เกรงกลัวโดยจากที่ได้ศึกษาระบบและมาตรการ ในการควบคุมการโฆษณาในต่างประเทศนั้นจะมีลงโทษอันรุนแรง เช่นการออกคำสังห้ามใช้ข้อความในการ โฆษณา รวมทั้งมีการชดเชยค่าเสียหายให้แก่ผู้บริโภค ในประเทศไทยจึงควรมีการกำหนดบทลงโทษให้มีควรมีความเข้มงวดมากขึ้น โดยเพิ่มอัตราโทษให้หนักขึ้น หากผู้ประกอบการที่กระทำความผิดซ้ำซ้อน ต้องกำหนด ให้มีอัตราโทษจำคุก และปรับในอัตราอย่างสูง ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ยังฝ่าฝืน ในส่วนภาครัฐควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ เพื่อกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภค ให้เข้ามามีบทบาทในการควบคุมการโฆษณา รวมทั้งควรมีการจัดตั้งองค์กรคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคที่เป็นหน่วยงานอิสระจากหน่วยงานรัฐ แต่ให้รัฐสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการ ด าเนินงานแต่ละปี เพื่อที่จะได้มีส่วนร่วมในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย
Independent Study intends to study the theory of Consumer Protection along with general principles of Consumer Protection Law to study the obstacles in regulating the advertising of health products and defects of law and enforcement measures; to study the measures to regulate the advertising of public and private health products; to seek appropriate guidelines to improve and initiate the addition to the law in order to provide legal measures to regulate the advertising of health products (to improve for the benefit of consumers). This independent study is a legal research by means of qualitative research with documental research. The study of legal documents collected from the law, books, articles, academic papers, research theses and Internet information in both Thai and English. The research found that most people turn their attention to the health care products. Businesses must develop their products or services in order to compete with their competitors, thus enabling them to play a key role in running the business to offer the information to consumers. But most entrepreneurs do not consider themselves subject to the rule of law. Advertisements for goods or services are deceptive or false, and consumers are harmed. Including legislation with too little penalty. The study of the system and measures to control advertising in the foreign countries will be punished severely. For example, to prohibition of the use of the advertising messages also provides compensation to the consumers. In Thailand, there should be more severe penalties imposed. Increasing the penalty severity will reduce the rate of the entrepreneur who intends to commit the redundancy. A penalty must be imposed at much higher level In the public sector, there should be more public relations to stimulate the consumer participation. To play the role in the control of the advertisement, the establishment of a consumer protection organization should be originated as an independent agency of the state by allowing the state support its annual operating budget in order to be involved in the law enforcement action.
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources