ความพึงพอใจต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ สำนักประชาสัมพันธ์เขต 1 กรมประชาสัมพันธ์
1
40
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ชยชนก จันทวงษ์ (2019). ความพึงพอใจต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ สำนักประชาสัมพันธ์เขต 1 กรมประชาสัมพันธ์. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2019.28 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4112
Alternative Title(s)
Satisfaction with the communication strategies used on Facebook page of the Public Relations Department Zone 1 Office
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ สำนักประชาสัมพันธ์เขต 1 กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ เกี่ยวกับ 1) เนื้อหาการสื่อสาร 2) รูปแบบการสื่อสาร 3) วิธีการสื่อสาร และ 4) เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจต่อ เนื้อหา รูปแบบ และวิธีการสื่อสารตามลักษณะทางประชากร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ใช้เฟซบุ๊กที่ติดตามเฟซบุ๊กเพจ สำนักประชาสัมพันธ์เขต 1 จำนวน 400 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางของทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือเนื้อหาประเภทการท่องเที่ยว เช่น ข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวสถานที่ต่างๆ รวมถึงประเพณีสำคัญๆ ในแต่ละจังหวัด 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดคือ รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ใช้วิธีการนำเสนอข้อเท็จจริง น่าเชื่อถือ เช่น ข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีความถูกต้อง ชัดเจน เชื่อถือได้ ตรวจสอบได้ 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อวิธีการสื่อสารที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดคือ วิธีการสื่อสารที่นำเสนอข้อเท็จจริงที่มีความถี่ที่สม่ำเสมอประกอบการลงพื้นที่ และ 4) ผู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนา ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพที่ต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจด้านเนื้อหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ผู้ที่มีอายุ ภูมิลำเนาและอาชีพที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจด้านรูปแบบการสื่อสารแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ผู้ที่มีภูมิลำเนาที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจด้านวิธีการสื่อสาร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01
The objective of this research was to study users’ satisfaction with 1) the content; 2) the communication patterns; and 3) the communication methods of the Zone 1 Office of the Thai Government’s Public Relations Department’s Facebook page; and 4) to compare the level of satisfaction with the content, patterns and methods of different demography groups. This was a quantitative research. The sample population was 400 users who accessed the Facebook page of the Zone 1 Office of the Thai Government’s Public Relations Department. The sample size was determined using the Taro Yamane table at 95% confidence. Samples were chosen through group sampling. The research tool was an online questionnaire. Data were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t test and ANOVA. The results showed that 1) users had the highest level of satisfaction with content about tourism, such as tourist sites and traditions in different provinces. 2) Users had the highest level of satisfaction with fact-based, credible communication patterns such as clear, accurate presentation of news that could be fact checked. 3) Users were most satisfied with the communication method of presenting facts at a constant rate of frequency combined with on-site reporting. 4) Differences in the demographic factors of area of residence, educational level and occupation were associated with statistically significant (p<0.01) differences in level of satisfaction with the content strategies used on the Public Relations Office Zone 1 Facebook page. Differences in the demographic factors of area of residence and occupation were associated with statistically significant (p<0.01) differences in level of satisfaction with the communication pattern strategies used on that Facebook page. Differences in the demographic factor of area of residence was associated with statistically significant (p<0.01) differences in level of satisfaction with the communication methods strategies used on the Facebook page
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การบูรณาการการสื่อสาร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
ปริญญานิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources