พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคและความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์โคนมเชียงใหม่ จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ,อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เชาว์ โรจนแสง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชลิตา จินดาหลวง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (สหกรณ์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) โครงสร้างตลาดของอุตสาหกรรมนมพร้อมดื่มในประเทศไทย 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการบริโภค และระดับความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์โคนมเชียงใหม่ จำกัด 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดกับระดับความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์และ 5) ระดับความสำคัญของส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โครงสร้างตลาดนมพร้อมดื่มในประเทศไทยมีพฤติกรรมรูปแบบตลาดผู้ขายน้อยราย 2) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 51 ปีขึ้นไป ระดับการศึกษาตํ่ากว่ามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวโดยมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยระหว่าง 10,001-30,000 บาทต่อเดือน และส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกของสหกรณ์ นิยมดื่มนมรสจืด ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อนมพร้อมดื่ม 100-200 บาทต่อครั้งซื้อ 1-3 ครั้งต่อเดือน โดยมีระดับความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มน้อยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับรายได้ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดกับระดับความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05และ 5)ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความสำคัญต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to study 1) the market structure of ready to drink milk in Thailand, 2) individual factor, consumers’ behavior and the demand level of ready to drink milk of Chiang Mai Cow Milk Co-operatives Ltd., 3) the relationship between individual factors and the demand levels of co-operatives ready to drink milk, 4) the relationship between marketing mixed factors and the demand levels of co-operatives ready to drink milk and 5) the significant levels of marketing mixed factors influenced on co-operatives consumers’ behavior of ready to drink milk. The study population was the entire consumer amount of Chiang Mai Cow Milk Co-operatives Ltd. which was unknown numbers. Sample calculation was followed W.G Cochran formula brought to 200 co-operatives members as sample size. According to the 1st research objective, the secondary data were collected while questionnaire was utilized as a data collection tool for 2-5 research objective. Data analysis for the 1st research objectives was Herfindahl Index. For 2-5 research objective, statistical methodologies of frequency, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Chi-square were applied. The research results revealed that 1) ready to drink milk market structure of Thailand behaved in the shape of Oligopoly market, 2) the majority of consumers was male with their age of more than 51 years old. They mainly obtained the high school diploma with their own career operation, with 3-4 family members, average income of 10,001-30,000 Baht monthly. The major consumers were co-operatives members. It was found that plain milk was consumers’ favorite taste. Consumers normally spent about 100-200 Baht for ready to drink milk purchase once with their frequency of 1-3 times a month purchase. The demand level of ready to drink milk was obviously small compared to their relative income, 3) the relationship between individual factors and the demand levels of co-operatives ready to drink milk showed positive direction with 0.05 statistical significance, 4) also the relationship between marketing mixed factors and the demand levels of co-operatives ready to drink milk expressed positive direction with 0.05 statistical significance, and 5) product as one of the marketing mix factors demonstrated the most significant influence on the demand levels of co-operatives ready to drink milk followed by price, place and promotion respectively | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.119 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | |
| dc.subject.other | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคและความต้องการบริโภคนมพร้อมดื่มของสหกรณ์โคนมเชียงใหม่ จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Consumer behavior and demand for ready to drink milk of Chiang Mai Cow Milk Cooperatives Ltd. | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.119 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |