การจัดการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรตำบลลาดกระทิงอำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พยนต์ แสงเทศ (2019). การจัดการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรตำบลลาดกระทิงอำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3636
Alternative Title(s)
Para rubber production management by farmers in Latkrating Sub-district, Sanam Chai Khet District, Chachoengsao Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม แรงจูงใจ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับยางพารา วิธีปฏิบัติในการผลิตยางพารา ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 40-49 ปี สมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 5 คน อาชีพเดิมก่อนปลูกยางพาราคือทำไร่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีประสบการณ์ทำสวนยางพารามาก่อน มีแหล่งรับซื้อผลผลิตใกล้สวนยางพารา และมีแหล่งความรู้การผลิตยางและดูแลรักษาสวนยางใกล้บ้านเป็นแรงจูงใจมากที่สุด เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับยางพาราโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติในการผลิตยางพาราโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเรื่องปุ๋ยเคมีราคาแพง และราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน และมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ภาครัฐควบคุมราคาปุ๋ยเคมีและราคารับซื้อผลิตยาง
The purposes of this research were to study 1) economic and social status of rubber farmers in Latkrating Sub-district, Sanam Chai Khet District, Chachoengsao Province; 2) farmers’ motivation for producing rubber; 3) farmers’ knowledge about rubber production; 4) rubber production practices by farmers; 5) farmers’ problems and suggestions for rubber production management. This study was a survey research. The study population was 587 farmers who were registered with the Rubber Authority of Thailand in the study area in 2016. A sample population size of 400 was calculated using the Taro Yamane formula with a 97% confidence interval. Samples were chosen by simple random sampling. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire and were then analyzed using descriptive statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, maximum and minimum values, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed that 1) most of the farmers were male and in the 40-49 years age group. The average number of family members was 5. They used to grow field crops and switched to growing para rubber between 1998 – 2007. The average land used for agriculture was 27.90 rai. (1 rai = 1,600 m2). The average land used for rubber cultivation was 21.90 rai. The average number of laborers used for rubber cultivation was 2.53. Most of them had no experience in rubber cultivation. They received information on rubber cultivation from Rubber Research Institute. 2) The proximity of rubber buyers and knowledge base on rubber cultivation near their houses were farmers’ motivation to grow rubber. 3) Farmers had moderate knowledge of rubber cultivation. Variety selection, soil preparation, fertilizer application and weed control were the knowledge areas that farmers knew a lot. 4) Farmers’ practice on rubber cultivation was at high level except for rubber sheet processing and waiting to sell rubber products when the price was high. 5) Farmers’ problems were the high price of chemical fertilizer and the selling price of rubber products was inconsistent. They suggested that the government should control the prices of chemical fertilizer and rubber products.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources