การศึกษารูปแบบที่เป็นไปได้ในการปกครองตนเองของจังหวัดภูเก็ต
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | พิทักษ์ เชาว์วัฒนาพร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.(การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมของจังหวัดภูเก็ตที่มีความเป็นไปได้ต่อการปกครองตนเองของจังหวัดภูเก็ต (2) เสนอรูปแบบที่เป็นไปได้ในการปกครองตนเองของจังหวัดภูเก็ต งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารและเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แต่ละกลุ่มผู้นำของจังหวัดภูเก็ตที่มีตำแหน่ง มีความรู้ความสามารถและประสบการณ์สูง โดยทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 15 คน ได้แก่ ตัวแทนจากกลุ่มอำนาจรัฐ กลุ่มทางธุรกิจ กลุ่มองค์กรภาคประชาชน และกลุ่มสถาบันการศึกษา ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ (1) การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมของจังหวัดภูเก็ตที่มีความเป็นไปได้ต่อการปกครองตนเอง พบว่าจังหวัดภูเก็ตมีความพร้อมในการปกครองตนเอง โดยมีความพร้อมหลายด้านที่สำคัญคือ 1. ด้านเศรษฐกิจ จังหวัดมีรายได้จากการท่องเที่ยวสามารถเก็บภาษีในอัตราที่สูง สามารถนำมาบริหารจัดการตนเองได้ 2. ด้านการเมือง โดยเฉพาะการเมืองภาคประชาชนที่มีความเข้มแข็งและมีส่วนร่วมในทางการเมืองที่สูง 3. ด้านสังคม จังหวัดมีโครงสร้างทางสังคมที่ไม่ซับซ้อนและมีวัฒนธรรม ประเพณีที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่สอดคล้องกับประชาธิปไตย (2) รูปแบบโครงสร้างที่เป็นไปได้ คือ รูปแบบการปกครองตนเองภูเก็ตอย่างยั่งยืนด้วยพลเมือง เป็นโครงสร้างที่ขึ้นโดยตรงกับการบริหารราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น ไม่ขึ้นกับการบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาคแบบเดิม ซึ่งโครงสร้างใหม่จะมีการบริหารงานจังหวัดภูเก็ต ประกอบด้วย 1. ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมาจากการเลือกตั้งของประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง โดยมีวาระ 4 ปี 2. สภาจังหวัดภูเก็ตมาจากการเลือกตั้งของประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง จำนวน 24 คน มีวาระ 4 ปี 3. สภาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมาจากการเลือกตั้งของประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง จำนวน 10 คน มีวาระ 6 ปี | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study and analyze the environmental possibility in Phuket for being self-governing province, and (2) to propose potential models for being self-governing province of Phuket. This research was a qualitative study. The method of this study was conducted by collecting data from related documents. The sample was selected based on a purposive sampling. The sample was 15 leaders in Phuket with high position, knowledge, ability and experience. They were representatives from state power sector, business sector, People’s Sector Organizations, and educational institution sector. Data were collected through in-depth interview. Data collected were then analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results of this research indicated as follows (1) in terms of analyzing environmental possibility in Phuket for being self-governing province, Phuket is ready for being a self-governing province as reflected by its various dimensions, namely 1. Economic dimension: Phuket can generate income from tourism sector, collect taxes at a high rate. These factors can be utilized for self-governance. 2. Political dimension: people sector is strong and has high level of political participation. 3. Social dimension: Phuket’s social structure is uncomplicated and is characterized as a cultural society with unique culture and tradition that is consistent with democracy. (2) The potential model for being self-governing province of Phuket was citizenship-based self-governance whose structure depends directly on the local government and does not rely on traditional provincial administration. This model is considered new structure under Phuket Provincial Administration, consisting of (1) the provincial governor to be elected by the voters with a 4-year tenure, (2) the Phuket Provincial Assembly is to be established from the public election with 24 members for 4- year term, and (3) 10 members of Expert Council are to be elected by people for 6-year term. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--ภูเก็ต | |
| dc.subject.other | ภูเก็ต--การเมืองและการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | การศึกษารูปแบบที่เป็นไปได้ในการปกครองตนเองของจังหวัดภูเก็ต | |
| dc.title.alternative | Possibility study on model of self-governance in Phuket | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |