การจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซากของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พัทธวรรณ สมดัง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) การจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก (3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดระบบปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซากของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรสองในสามเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.23 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.64 คน มีประสบการณ์ทำนาเฉลี่ย 23.6 ปี เกษตรกรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกการรวมกลุ่มทางการเกษตร โดยเป็นสมาชิก ธกส. มากที่สุด เคยอบรมเฉลี่ย 9.41 ครั้ง มีอาชีพหลักทำนา มีแรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.81 คน พื้นที่ถือครองทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 36.2 ไร่ โดยมีพื้นที่ของตนเอง ทำนาปีและนาปรังเฉลี่ย 21.04 ไร่ พื้นที่เช่าผู้อื่นทำนาปีและนาปรังเฉลี่ย 33.72 ไร่ รายได้จากการทำนาปีเฉลี่ย 8,851.2 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จาการทำนาปรังเฉลี่ย 9,163 .00 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนในการทำนาปีเฉลี่ย 4,869.81 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนในการทำนาปรังเฉลี่ย 4,887.99 บาทต่อไร่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้ทุนของตนเองและใช้เงินทุนจาก ธกส. (2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดทำนาจำนวน 2 ครั้ง โดยใช้ระบบการปลูกข้าว คือทำนาปี – นาปรังครั้งที่ 1 – เว้นปลูก โดยระยะเริ่มต้นการปลูกข้าวฤดูนาปี คือ เดือนพฤษภาคม ระยะเริ่มต้นการปลูกข้าวฤดูนาปรัง คือ เดือนธันวาคม มีการควบคุมระดับน้ำในฤดูนาปีและฤดูนาปรัง (3) เกษตรกรมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ประเด็น คือ ด้านนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านการปลูกข้าวครั้งที่ 1 ด้านการปลูกข้าวครั้งที่ 2 ด้านประโยชน์ที่เกษตรกรจะได้รับจากการจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก (4) ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรประสบปัญหาระดับน้อย ประเด็นที่เกษตรกรประสบปัญหาระดับมากที่สุดคือ การจัดการน้ำ ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร คือ ต้องการเรียนรู้แนวทางการลดต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic state of rice farmers in the repetitious flooding areas of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province; (2) their rice cultivation system in the repetitious flooding areas; (3) their opinions on the rice cultivation system in the repetitious flooding areas; and (4) their problems and suggestions on the rice cultivation system in the repetitious flooding areas. The population in this study was 10,325 rice farmers in the repetitious flooding areas of Bang Sai District, Bang Ban District, Sena District, and Phak Hai District in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The 154 samples selected from these rice farmers by using simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied farmers using an interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) two-thirds of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 53.23. Most of them were educated at primary level. The average number of their household members was 3.64 persons. The average period of their experience in doing rice farming was 23.6 years. Most of them were a member of agricultural groups, and they were a member of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives most. They used to be trained in doing farming at average 9.41 times. Their main occupation was a farmer who had done rice farming. Their average number of household agricultural labor was 1.81 persons. Their average total occupied area was 36.2 rai, the average of their own land and hired land used for doing in-season and off-season rice farming was 21.04 rai, and 33.72 rai respectively. Their average farming income from doing in-season an off-season rice farming was 8,851.20 baht/rai and 9,163.00 baht/rai respectively, while their average cost in doing in-season and off-season rice farming was 4,869.81 baht/rai and 4,887.99 baht/rai respectively. Most of them used their own capital including loans taken out from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. (2) considering the rice cultivation system of the studied farmers, it was found that all of them did their rice farming twice a year. They did in-season rice farming first, followed by off-season rice farming, then took a break for a period of time. They usually started their in-season rice farming in May and started their off-season rice farming in December. They controlled the level of water supply in their rice field both in their in-season and off-season rice farming. (3) the studied farmers’ level of opinions on the rice cultivation system in the repetitious flooding areas was at high level in 4 aspects, these were in the aspect of policy and objectives of their rice farming, in the aspect of the first doing rice farming, in the aspect of the second doing rice farming, and in the aspect of the advantages which the studied farmers would get from the rice cultivation system in their repetitious flooding areas. And (4) the studied farmers had overall problems at low level, the problems which the studied farmers had faced at the highest level was the water supply management. They suggested that they should have learned how to reduce their rice production cost | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.78 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การปลูก | |
| dc.title | การจัดระบบการปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซากของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rice cultivation system by farmers in the flooding areas of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.78 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |