การบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | วริศายศวี โพธิ์หอม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ และประสบการณ์การทำงานกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 14 คน และครู 181 คน รวม 195 คน จากสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .91 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) การบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา และการนิเทศการศึกษา และ (2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการ ตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาพบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนตำแหน่งหน้าที่ และประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region; (2) to compare the opinions of administrators and teachers toward academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region, as classified by educational qualification, position, and work experience. The research sample totaling 195 school personnel consisted of 14 administrators and 181 teachers from schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region, obtained by simple random sampling. The research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire developed by the researcher with reliability coefficient of .91. Statistics used for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA- The research findings indicated that (1) the rating means for the overall and specific aspects of academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region were at the high level; aspects of academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: school-based curriculum development; learning sources development; learning process development; media, information technology and innovation development; and educational supervision; and (2 ) results of comparing opinions of administrators and teachers toward academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region showed that administrators and teachers with different educational qualifications differed significantly in their opinions at the .05 level; while no significant difference was found in opinions of administrators and teachers with different positions and work experiences. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--ปรัชญา | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารการศึกษา--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การบริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การบริหารงานวิชาการตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Academic administration based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in schools under the Bureau of Special Education Administration in the North Eastern Region | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |