การจัดการการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเฝ้าไร่ จังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อิสรพงษ์ วิชัยศร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา.
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 255
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (3) การจัดการการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (5) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ในการจัดการการผลิตยางพารา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 46 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 4-5 คน มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่ช่วยทำการเกษตร 2 คน ทำสวนยางพาราเป็นอาชีพหลัก ปลูกยางพาราในพื้นที่ที่มีเอกสารสิทธิ์ มีพื้นที่ปลูกยางเฉลี่ย 17 ไร่ มีภาระหนี้สิน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าและกู้ยืมเงินจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร ตัดสินใจปลูกยางพารา เพราะเพื่อน คนในชุมชน หรือผู้นำชุมชนชักชวน เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นที่จะดำเนินการปลูกยางพาราต่อไป แต่จะไม่เพิ่มพื้นที่ปลูก เกษตรกรไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับยางพารา ไม่มีการจ้างแรงงาน และไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการผลิตยางพาราในประเด็นต่างๆ ทั้งการกําจัดวัชพืช การตัดแต่ง การใส่ปุ๋ย โรคและอาการผิดปกติ สารเคมีเร่งนํ้ายาง และการกรีดยางพารา เฉลี่ย 13 ข้อ จากจำนวนคำถาม 21 ข้อ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.29 (3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในสวนยางพาราทั้งการดูแลรักษา การเก็บเกี่ยว และการจำหน่าย โดยในด้านการดูแลรักษาสวนยาง คือ วิธีการใส่ปุ๋ยที่ถูกวิธีตามคำแนะนำ และการทำแนวกันไฟ ในด้านการเก็บเกี่ยว คือ การปฏิบัติที่ดีก่อนการกรีดยาง และการหยุดกรีดในช่วงยางผลัดใบ และในด้านการจำหน่าย คือ มีการจำหน่ายผลผลิต จำนวน 2 ครั้ง/เดือน และมีการจำหน่ายผลผลิตในรูปยางก้อนถ้วย (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหา ที่สำคัญในการจัดการการผลิตยางพารา คือ ราคาผลผลิตไม่มีความแน่นอน การกดราคาจากพ่อค้าคนกลาง และปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาสูง โดยภาครัฐควรมีนโยบายช่วยเหลือด้านการประกันราคาผลผลิต (5) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการการผลิตยางพารา คือ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกร (P< 0.01)
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic state of farmers; 2) their knowledge and understanding of rubber production; 3) their rubber production management; 4) their problems and suggestions about their production and 5) factors relating to rubber product management. The population in this study were all 1,920 farmers who already had rubber products in Fao-Rai District, Nong Khai Province. Sample group were selected by Taro Yamane method at error 0.05%. The data of sample group of 350 was collected by random method. The instrument used to collect data was an interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by SPSS program was frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation, and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The finding of this study were as follows: 1) The farmers were mostly male, with average age 46 years. They were educated at primary school level. The average quantity of household members was 4-5 persons. The average quantity of household members who worked in rubber production was 2 persons. Their main occupation was farming. Rubber trees were grown in the area to which they had a right to hold the title deeds. The average quantity of area was 2.72 hectares. They took out loans from the bank of Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, of which they were members. The suggestion and persuasion of their neighbors and community leaders were the reasons to decide to plant rubber trees. They still had plans to plant rubber trees but had no plans to increase planting area. They never got any training. They did not hire employees and had no social position. 2) 56.29 % of farmers had a good knowledge and understanding about weed control, pruning, fertilization, pathology, using chemicals and harvest, answering an average of 13 out of 21 items correct. 3) Farmers implemented most practices regarding taking care, harvest and selling. For taking care of rubber trees they used chemical fertilizers following the suggestion and set up firebreaks before dry season. For harvest, farmers followed good practice before harvest and did not harvest during leaf shed season. For selling, they sold rubber production twice a month and then sold as bowl pattern. 4) The important problems of rubber production management were the uncertain price of rubber products, middleman forced the price down and expensive chemical fertilizers. Government shall have price insurance policy to help. 5) Rubber production management was related to knowledge and understanding of rubber production of farmers with statistical significance.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.70
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ยางพารา--การปลูก
dc.subject.other: ยางพารา--การผลิต
dc.title: การจัดการการผลิตยางพาราของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเฝ้าไร่ จังหวัดหนองคาย
dc.title.alternative: Rubber production management by farmers in Fao-Rai District of Nong Khai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.70
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต