การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ในเอเชีย 4 ประเทศ
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรหมพระจักร เพ็งสวัสดี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พอพันธ์ อุยยานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับลักษณะทั่วไปของตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชีย 2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชีย 3) วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชีย ของ 4 ประเทศประกอบด้วย ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย (SET) ตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย (JKSE) ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ญี่ปุ่น (NIKKEI) และตลาดหลักทรัพย์เขตปกครองพิเศษฮ่องกง (HSKI) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระดับประสิทธิภาพของตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชียทั้ง 4 แห่งว่ามีประสิทธิภาพในระดับอ่อน หรือไม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การเคลื่อนไหวของดัชนีราคาตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชียทั้ง 4 แห่ง มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสอดคล้องกับพื้นฐานของสภาพเศรษฐกิจของแต่ละประเทศ ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และตลาดหลักทรัพย์อินโดนีเซีย ซึ่งเป็นตลาดหลักทรัพย์ที่มีมูลค่าตามราคาตลาดขนาดเล็กสามารถฟื้นตัวจากวิกฤตการณ์การเงินสหรัฐอเมริกาและยุโรป ได้เร็วกว่าตลาดที่มีมูลค่าตามราคาตลาดขนาดใหญ่อย่างตลาดหลักทรัพย์เขตปกครองพิเศษฮ่องกงและตลาดหลักทรัพย์ญี่ปุ่น 2) ชุดข้อมูลดัชนีราคาตลาดมีคุณสมบัตินิ่งที่ระดับผลต่างอันดับขั้นที่หนึ่ง หรือ I(1) และเมื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพตลาด ด้วยวิธีทดสอบความแปรปรวน Variance Ratio (LOMAC 1988) พบว่า ดัชนีราคาตลาดไม่เคลื่อนไหวเป็นแบบเดินสุ่ม และในทำนองเดียวกันกับการทดสอบความแปรปรวน Variance Ratio (Chow-Denning 1993) การทดสอบความผันผวน GARCH(1,1) และการทดสอบสมมติฐานตลาดแบบเดินสุ่ม (RWH) ก็ได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ไม่ต่างกัน คือ ดัชนีราคาตลาดไม่เคลื่อนไหวเป็นแบบเดินสุ่ม และราคาในอดีตมีการส่งผ่านมาถึงราคาในปัจจุบัน 3) ตลาดหลักทรัพย์เอเชีย 4 ประเทศ ไม่เคลื่อนไหวเป็นแบบเดินสุ่ม สามารถพยากรณ์ทิศทางตลาดในปัจจุบันและอนาคตจากราคาอดีตได้ ดังนั้นจึงเป็นตลาดที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพแบบอ่อนตามทฤษฎีสมมติฐานประสิทธิภาพตลาด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study were to 1) study the overviews of four Asian stock markets 2) study of efficient market hypothesis in four Asian stock markets 3) compare market efficiency in four Asian stock markets that including of The Stock and Exchange of Thailand (SET) , Indonesia Stock and Exchange ( JKSE) , Japan stock index (NIKKEI) ,and Hong Kong stock index (HSKI) which targeting on testing of the weak form of efficient market hypothesis in four Asian stock markets The study had separated into two parts. Those were the descriptive study which were about studying of the generality in four Asian stock markets and quantitative study that employed time series data from 4th December 2002 to 3rd December 2012 by using variance ratio of LOMAC (1988) , variance ratio of Chow-Denning (1993) ,Volatility GARCH(1,1) , Random walk Hypothesis testing and tested of data stationary by employing Unit root test that followed the Augmented Dickey Fuller (Dickey-Fuller 1979) in order to test stock pricing moved randomly or not? Which could be shown four Asian stock markets were efficient or not? Empirically, this research found that 1) the movements of four Asian stock markets were consistent with an economic situation in each country including The Stock and Exchange of Thailand and Indonesia Stock and Exchange which were considered as the small stock market capitalization. These markets could recovered from Hamburger crisis and Eurozone crisis impact more rapided than big stock market capitalization likes Japan Stock and Exchange and Hong Kong Stock and Exchange 2) all of four Asian stock markets time series data were stationary at first difference or I(1), for the Variance Ratio of LOMAC (1988) test found that the price of all four Asian stock markets were not martingale and those were the same results in tested of Chow-Denning(1993), GARCH(1,1) and Random Walk Hypothesis test 3) the returns of all of four Asian stock markets were not randomly moving and their recently price indexes could predict by the previous price which means inefficient market | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.44 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ฮ่องกง | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--ญี่ปุ่น | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์--อินโดนีเซีย | |
| dc.subject.other | ทฤษฎีประสิทธิภาพตลาดหลักทรัพย์ | |
| dc.title | การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของตลาดหลักทรัพย์ในเอเชีย 4 ประเทศ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The stock market efficiency test in four Asian countries | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.44 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบันฑิต |