การดำเนินงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเขตที่ 6 กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชุติกาญจน์ คำนา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในการดำเนินงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ (MRCF) กี่ยวกับ 1) สภาพทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ 3) การปฏิบัติตามส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ 4) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ 5) ความต้องการการสนับสนุนในการดำเนินงานตามส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ 6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับระบบการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 32.82 ปี ร้อยละ 75.10 จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสดและสมรสมีจำนวนที่ใกล้เคียงกัน คือร้อยละ 46.99 และ42.57 ตามลำดับ ร้อยละ 44.98 เป็นข้าราชการระดับชำนาญการอายุราชการเฉลี่ย 12.77 ปี ประสบการณ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 11.36 ปี ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานี้เป็นนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.67 ปี จำนวนตำบลที่รับผิดชอบคนละ 2 ตำบล ระยะห่างจากสำนักงานเกษตรกับตำบลที่รับผิดชอบไกลที่สุด คือ 127 กิโลเมตร ใกล้ที่สุด 1 กิโลเมตร นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกเกษตรมีความเห็นว่า ตำบลที่รับผิดชอบเหมาะสมและสามารถปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ด้านการสื่อสารมวลชน ด้านสื่อบุคคล ด้านสื่อกิจกรรมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ เฉลี่ยรวมทั้งหมดเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 99.22 3) การปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ความต้องการการสนับสนุนของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในการปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ พบว่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในการปฏิบัติงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ พบว่าในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the Operations Adhering to New Dimension of Agricultural Extension System (MRCF) by agricultural extensionists in the aspects of 1) socio-economic backgrounds of the agricultural extensionist, 2) knowledge and understanding in MRCF, 3) practice adhering to MRCF, 4) opinions toward MRCF, 5) support needs for the operations adhering to MRCF, and 6) problems and suggestions of agricultural extensionists on MRCF. A number of 249 agricultural extensionists in Division 6 was the population for this study. Data were collected from all population and nalayzed by using statistics including frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. Findings were as follows: 1) most of the agricultural extensionist were female with an average age of 32.82 years; the highest education was a bachelor’s degree; the single and the married were quite the same number with 46.99% and 42.57% respectively; 44.98% of them were at the professional level; the average length of time serving in government service was 12.77 years and the average experience in agricultural extension was 11.36 years while the average length of time serving as agricultural extensionist was 9.67 years. Each of them was responsible for two sub-districts, the distance from the agricultural extension office and the working area, the farthest sub-district was 127 kilometers away and the nearest one was only one kilometer. In their opinions, the agricultural extensionists perceived that the assigned sub-districts were suitable and they could work in the MRCF at high level. In the overall, sources of knowledge from mass media, personal media, and activities were at high level. 2) The total average of knowledge and understanding in MRCF was 99.22%. 3) In overall, the operations adhering to MRCF by agricultural extensionists was at high level. 4) In overall, the opinion towards the operations adhering to MRCF was found at high level. 5) In overall, the support needs for operations adhering to MRCF was also found at the highest level . Hence, 6) in the operations adhering to MRCF, the agricultural extensionists had faced problems at high level.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.38
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร--การบริหาร
dc.title: การดำเนินงานตามระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรมิติใหม่ของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเขตที่ 6 กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title.alternative: The operations adhering to new dimension of agricultural extension system by Agricultural Extensionists in Division 6 of Agricultural Extension Department
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.38
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต