ประสบการณ์เส้นทางชีวิตสู่มหาบัณฑิตหลังกำแพง
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ยุหวาด หีมโต๊ะบุ๊ก | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตในการเรียนระดับ มหาบัณฑิตของผู้ต้องขังในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนว ปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ นักศึกษาระดับมหาบัณฑิตที่เป็นผู้ต้องขังอยู่ในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง โดยมีเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า คือ เป็นนักศึกษาระดับมหาบัณฑิต เป็นผู้ต้องขังตามคำพิพากษาตัดสินตลอด ชีวิตหรือประหารชีวิตอยู่ในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง สามารถสื่อสารภาษาไทยได้ดีและยินดีเข้าร่วมการ วิจัยในครั้งนี้ จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แนวคำถามสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง บันทึกการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และบันทึกภาคสนาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำการวิเคราะห์บริบทและเนื้อหา โดยถอดรหัสข้อความ และจัดกลุ่มข้อมูลตามลักษณะที่มีความหมายคล้ายคลึงกันให้เป็นหมวดหมู่ จากนั้นจัดเป็นประเด็นย่อย และสรุปเป็นประเด็นหลัก ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิตในการเรียนระดับมหาบัณฑิต มี 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ (1) ความมืดบนเส้นทางเดิน มี 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ (ก) โลกแคบที่เกิดจากมุมมอง ทางความคิด (ข) ความทุกข์ที่เกิดจากใจ และ (ค) พฤติกรรมที่แสดงออก (2) ดั้นด้นสู่การศึกษา มี 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ (ก) ก้าวแรกบนเส้นทางเดิน (ข) เดิมเต็มกำลังใจแก่ตัวเอง (3) ก้าวเดินสู่เส้นทาง มหาบัณฑิต มี 4 ประเด็นรอง คือ (ก) จัดสรรเวลาเรียน (ข) อดทนสู้เพื่อค่าเล่าเรียน (ค) เชื่อมั่นใน ความสามารถของตน และ (ง) สายสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้สอน และ (4) ก้าวสู่ความสำเร็จเพื่อ ทางเดินสู่อิสรภาพ มี 3 ประเด็นรอง คือ (ก) เรียนรู้ชีวิตด้วยแนวคิดจิตวิทยา (ข) ความรู้สึกดีๆ ที่ ปรากฏในใจ และ (ค) คุณค่าชีวิตจากการศึกษา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the life experience in learning at the master’s degree level of prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison. This study was a qualitative research based on the phenomenological concept. The key informants comprised seven prisoners in Bang Kwang Central Prison who enrolled in the master’s degree program. They were selected based on the following criteria: they had to be master’s degree program students, they had been sentenced to life imprisonment or life execution, they could use Thai language for communication at the good level, and they were willing to participate in this research study. The employed research instrument was a form containing question guidelines for indepth interview, a participatory observation form, and a fieldwork note taking form. Data were analyzed with context and content analyses using the coding process, and grouping the statements with similar meanings, then arranging them into sub-issues, and after that formulating them into main conclusions. The research findings revealed that the life experience in learning at the master’s degree level of prisoners comprised four main issues as follows: (1) the darkness of the pathway, which included the three following sub-issues: (a) the narrow world caused by the vision of thinking; (b) the internal suffering of the mind; and (c) the expressed behaviors; (2) trekking toward education, which included the two following sub-issues: (a) the first step on the pathway; and (b) fulfilling one’s will power; (3) pursuing the pathway to the master’s degree, which included the four following subissues: (a) allocation of learning time; (b) endurance and struggling to obtain tuition fee; (c) having self-confidence in one’s ability; and (d) relationships with prison guards and instructors; and (4) approaching success to attain the path for freedom, which included the three following sub-issues: (a) learning about life based on psychological concepts; (b) good feelings occurring in the mind; and (c) the value of life resulting from education. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์เส้นทางชีวิตสู่มหาบัณฑิตหลังกำแพง | |
| dc.title.alternative | The experience of the life pathway toward attaining Master's Degree in Prison | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |