ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อเว็บไซต์ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
กีรติ การะบูรณ์ (2019). ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อเว็บไซต์ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/6261
Alternative Title(s)
Satisfaction of teachers with website of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 5
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อเว็บไซต์ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 286 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อเว็บไซต์ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อเว็บไซต์ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการออกแบบและการจัดรูปแบบเว็บไซต์ มีความพึงพอใจสีของเว็บไซต์ (2) ด้านประโยชน์และการนำไปใช้ มีความพึงพอใจในความสามารถเป็นแหล่งความรู้และค้นหาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับหน่วยงาน (3) ด้านความสะดวกและการเข้าถึงข้อมูลในเว็บไซต์ มีความพึงพอใจในการเข้าถึงเมนูและการเข้าถึงข้อมูล และ (4) ด้านองค์ประกอบของเนื้อหา มีความพึงพอใจในข้อมูลการติดต่อหน่วยงาน/ที่ตั้งของหน่วยงาน
The purpose of this research was to study the satisfaction of teachers with website of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 5. The research sample consisted of 286 teachers teaching in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 5 during the 2020 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Taro Yamane’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on teacher’s satisfaction with website of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 5. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the teachers’ overall satisfaction with website of Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 5 was at the high level. When the levels of satisfaction with specific aspects of the website were considered, it was found that the satisfaction with every aspect was at the high level, with the item receiving the top rating mean in each aspect being specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of designing and formatting of the website, the item of satisfaction with the website color; (2) in the aspect of benefits and application of the website, that of satisfaction with the website’s ability to be the source of knowledge and basic information of the work unit; (3) in the aspect of convenience for accessing the information of website, that of satisfaction with the access to menu and the access to information; and (4) in the aspect of components of contents, that of satisfaction with the information on contacting with the work unit/location of work unit
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources