แนวทางการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ในตำบลบ่อทอง อำเภอบางระกำ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร นิลนนท์เนตร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จรรยา สิงห์คำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (3) การปฏิบัติของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในพื้นที่ตำบลบ่อทอง อำเภอบางระกำ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนระบบฐานข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปี 2566/2567 จำนวน 413 ราย การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างคำนวณหาขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 204 ราย โดยการกำหนดสัดส่วนตัวอย่างรายหมู่บ้าน และการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.20 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าว เฉลี่ย 26.52 ปี มีพื้นที่ผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 31.69 ไร่ มีจำนวนรอบการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2.15 ครั้ง ผลิตข้าวพันธุ์ กข 41 มีจำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.10 คน มีรายได้ในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 364,804.51 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 5,871.74 บาทต่อไร่ มีผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 822.89 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีราคาผลผลิตข้าวที่ขายได้เฉลี่ย 9.43 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว ระดับมาก ประเด็น การปรับหน้าดินให้เรียบสมํ่าเสมอ เพื่อลดการเกิดวัชพืช และทำให้ต้นข้าวเจริญเติบโตได้อย่างสมํ่าเสมอ (3) การปฏิบัติด้านการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตร ประเด็นการระบายนํ้าก่อนเก็บเกี่ยวอย่างน้อย 15 วัน ช่วยให้ข้าวมีคุณภาพดี มีเปอร์เซ็นต์เมล็ดเต็มสูง ดินในข้าวแห้ง ทำให้รถหรือคนเข้าไปเก็บเกี่ยวได้สะดวก และ (4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยการผลิต และด้านภัยธรรมชาติ และข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรควรซื้อเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวจากแหล่งที่เชื่อถือได้ ภาครัฐควรจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุน และสินเชื่อดอกเบี้ยตํ่าให้แก่เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตข้าว และเกษตรกรควรหมั่นตรวจสอบระดับน้ำในแปลงข้าวอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อรักษาระดับน้ำตลอดการผลิตข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic social and economic conditions, (2) farmers' knowledge about reducing rice production costs, (3) farmers' practices regarding reducing rice production costs, and (4) problems and suggestions to farmers regarding reducing the cost of rice production.This research is a survey research. The population used in the study was rice farmers in Bo Thong Subdistrict, Bang Rakam District, Phitsanulok Province. There are 413 registered in the farmer registration database system for the year 2023/2024. The sample size: calculating the sample size using Taro Yamane's formula with an error of 0.05 resulted in a sample size of 204 people by the sample proportion for each village. And the sample sampling used a simple random method. The research tools were interviews, statistics used were frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, average and standard deviation.The results of the research found that (1) The farmers were male 55.9 %, with an average age of 53.20 years, and completed primary school. The average rice production of experience was 26.52 years, the average rice production area of 31.69 rai, the average number of rice production cycles of 2.15times, produces rice variety RD 41, the average number of workers of 2.10 people, the average rice production income of 364,804.51 baht per year, the average costs rice production was 5,871.74 baht per rai, with the average rice yield of 822.89 kilograms per rai. The average price of rice products sold was 9.43 baht per kilogram. (2) Farmers knowledge about reducing the cost of rice production at a high level, on the issue of making the soil surface smooth and even. To reduce weed emergence and make the rice plants grow evenly. (3) Farmers practices to reduce agricultural rice production costs at a high level, on the issue of water drainage at least 15 days before harvest helps to make the rice were good quality at a high percentage of whole seeds soil in dry rice, it convenient for vehicles or people to harvest. (4) Problems related to reducing rice production costs for farmers at a high level include factors of production and natural disasters, and suggestions found that farmers should buy rice seeds from reliable sources. The government should provide financing and low-interest loans to rice farmers, and farmers should regularly check the water level in their rice plots. To maintain water levels throughout rice production and guidelines for reducing rice production costs include reducing unnecessary production factor, accountancy of production costs and use of advanced technologies. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--ไทย--พิษณุโลก--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ในตำบลบ่อทอง อำเภอบางระกำ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for reducing rice production cost for farmers in Bo Thong Subdistrict, Bang Rakam District, Phitsanulok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |