การบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมืองท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ ตามแนวทางการจัดการความรู้
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2008
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
รสริน นวนยานัส (2008). การบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมืองท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ ตามแนวทางการจัดการความรู้. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12232
Alternative Title(s)
Management administration in terms of human resource development of the international Airport Immigration Division according to the knowledge management guideline
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ (2) ปัญหาการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ ทั้งนี้ได้นำ แนวทางการจัดการความรู้ มาเป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการศึกษาครั้งนี้การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใข้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบ รวมทั้งผ่านการทดสอบหาความเที่ยงตรงและความเชื่อถือได้ของแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ข้าราชการตำรวจตรวจคนเข้าเมืองทั้งหมดของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ รวม 1,129 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสนามดำเนินการระหว่างวันที่ 1 กรกฎาคม 2551 ถึง วันที่ 28 กุมภาพันธ์ 2552 เก็บรวบรวมแบบสอบถามคนมาได้ 1,004 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.92 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ รัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของกองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ท่าอากาศยานแห่งชาติ ที่สำคัญคือ การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ของการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ไวัอย่างชัดเจนและปฎิบัติได้จริง (2) ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ การไม่เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาที่สำคัญ คือ กองบังคับการตรวจคนเข้าเมือง ควรเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพิ่มมากขึ้น และควรวางแผนพัฒนาความรู้ด้านภาษาอังกฤษให้แก่บุคลากรด้วย
The purposes of study were to study (1) the situations of management administration in terms of human resource development of the International Airport Immigration Division. (2) the problems of management administration in terms of human resource development of the International Airport Immigration Division, and (3) the development guidelines of management administration in terms of human resource development of the International Airport Immigration Division. The Knowledge Management Guideline was used as conceptual framework of this study. This study was a survey research using questionnaires which were tested and had been checked out for validity with reliability at 0.90 level. 1,129 samples were all immigration police officers of the International Airport Immigration Division. Field data was collected during July 1, 2008 to February 28, 2009. 1,004 sets of questionnaire were collected, equal to 88.92% of total samples. Statistical tools used for data analysis were percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The study results found that (1) the important situation of management administration in terms of the human resource development of the International Airport Immigration Division was the distinction and implementation of the vision. (2) the important problem was the close opportunity for the officers to participate in the establishment of management administration form in terms of human resource development; and (3) the important development guidelines were that the Division should increasingly open opportunity for their officers to participate in the establishment of management administration form in terms of human resource development and also establish the plan of English knowledge development for their officers.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารรัฐกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources