การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาของครูและบุคลากร ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตการศึกษา 9 จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: พิชญา พิมพ์สุข
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตการศึกษา 9 จังหวัดขอนแก่น ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูและบุคลากรศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษเขตการศึกษา 9 จังหวัดขอนแก่น ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 131 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องของสติปัญญาของครูและบุคลากร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าโดยภาพรวมการใช้สื่อการเรียนการ สอนอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน คือ (1) ประเภทของสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่ครู และบุคลากรใช้ คือ สื่ออุปกรณ์ (2) แหล่งที่มาของสื่อการเรียนการสอนคือ ครูและบุคลากรผลิตเอง (3) ขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อของครูและบุคลากรคือ ขั้นการประเมิน การใช้สื่อตามแผนที่วางไว้ (4) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน คือ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการผลิตหรือจัดซื้อสื่อการเรียนการสอน และ (5) ความต้องการในการพัฒนาการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนคือ ด้านการผลิตและการจัดซื้อสื่อการเรียนการสอน
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the use of instructional media for intellectually disabled children by teachers and personnel of Educational Region 9 Special Education Center in Khon Kaen province. The research population comprised 131 teachers and educational personnel of Educational Region 9 Special Education Center in Khon Kaen province during the second semester of the 2015 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of instructional media for intellectually disabled children by teachers and personnel. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of instructional media for intellectually disabled children by teachers and personnel was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, the items receiving the top rating mean for each specific aspect were specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of category of instructional media used by teachers and educational personnel, the item receiving the top rating mean was that on teaching aid media; (2) in the aspect of the source of instructional media, that on the teachers and educational media producing the media by themselves; (3) in the aspect of the steps of using instructional media, that on the evaluation step and that on the use of instructional media based on the lesson plan; (4) in the aspect of problems of using the instructional media, that on the lack of budget for production or buying of the instructional media; and (5) in the aspect of the needs for development of the use of instructional media, that on the production and buying of the instructional media.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.subject.other: ความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: เด็กพิเศษ--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาของครูและบุคลากร ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ เขตการศึกษา 9 จังหวัดขอนแก่น
dc.title.alternative: Use of instructional media for intellectually disabled children by teachers and personnel of Educational Region 9 Special Education Center in Khon Kaen Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต