ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการอัยการ
dc.contributor.advisor: อาจารี มีอินทร์เกิด มีสิทธิ์
dc.contributor.author: สกนธรัตน์ เรืองโชติพัฒน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิด และหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับ การดำเนินการทางวินัย (2) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการอัยการเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการ (3) ศึกษาถึงแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวด้วยการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการอัยการการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมายด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร ตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำราวิชาการ วารสาร บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย ข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ทางอินเตอร์เน็ตทั้งของประเทศไทยและของต่างประเทศเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการ เช่น สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส สหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ปัญหา เปรียบเทียบ สรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสิทธิในการมีทนายความหรือที่ปรึกษากฎหมายในการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยไม่ร้ายแรงของข้าราชการอัยการ สำหรับแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหานี้สมควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทกฎหมายที่ว่าด้วยวินัยข้าราชการอัยการ โดยกำหนดให้ในการสอบสวนเบื้องต้นก่อนมีคำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง ให้ข้าราชการอัยการผู้ถูกกล่าวหาว่ากระทำผิดวินัยมีสิทธินำทนายความหรือที่ปรึกษาเข้าร่วมฟังการให้ถ้อยคำของตนในระหว่างการสอบสวนชั้นต้นได้ (2) ปัญหาการกำหนดให้มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนข้อเท็จจริงในการสอบสวนความผิดวินัยไม่ร้ายแรงของข้าราชการอัยการ สำหรับแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหานี้สมควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทกฎหมายที่ว่าด้วยวินัยข้าราชการอัยการ โดยกำหนดให้การสอบสวนความผิดวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง แม้จะปรากฏจากการสืบสวนเบื้องต้นว่ามีมูลวินัยไม่ร้ายแรง ก็ควรกำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาซึ่งมีอำนาจสั่งบรรจุอาจดำเนินการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนทางวินัยเพื่อหน้าที่ในการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานและการดำเนินการทั้งหลายเพื่อที่จะให้ได้ทราบข้อเท็จจริงและพฤติการณ์ต่างๆ หรือพิสูจน์เกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่กล่าวหาข้าราชการอัยการว่ากระทำผิดวินัยไม่ร้ายแรงได้ (3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยภายในฝ่ายปกครองของข้าราชการอัยการสำหรับแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหานี้สมควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทกฎหมายที่ว่าด้วยวินัยข้าราชการอัยการ โดยกำหนดให้ข้าราชการอัยการมีสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำสั่งลงโทษทางวินัยก่อนนำคดีไปฟ้องศาลปกครองได้
dc.description.abstract: This independent study has the objectives as follows: (1) To study the meaning, concepts, and principles of laws regarding disciplinary action proceeding, (2) To study and analyze laws regarding on the inquiry and examination of disciplinary proceeding of public prosecutors in comparison among Thai and foreign laws regarding the inquiry and examination of disciplinary actions of officials, (3) To study guidelines to amend the laws regarding on the inquiry and examination of disciplinary proceeding of public prosecutor officials.This independent study was legal research by using research methodology, legal documents, academic textbooks, journals, articles, theses, research reports, information from internet websites, both in Thailand and in foreign countries, regarding on disciplinary procedures for service officials, such as the French Republic, Federal Republic of Germany to bring the obtained information to analyze on the problems, compare, summarize and make recommendations.From the result of the study, it was found that there were three legal problems regarding on the inquiry and examination of disciplinary actions of public prosecutors and there were solution guidelines for such problems as follows.  Firstly, the problem on having a lawyer or legal advisor present in the disciplinary action proceeded in non-serious disciplinary lawsuit to a public prosecutor, for the recommended solution to this problem, it is appropriate to amend the law regarding the discipline action to a public prosecutor by amendment of the legal provision that in the preliminary inquiry before the disciplinary punishment order is issued,  the public prosecutor accused of committing a disciplinary offense shall have the right to bring his/her attorney or legal adviser to listen to his/her testimony during the preliminary inquiry. Secondly, the problem of inquiry on non-serious disciplinary offense of a public prosecutor does not determine the appointment of a fact-finding inquiry committee. For a solution to this problem, it is appropriate to amend the law regarding on the discipline measure against a public prosecutor by determination that in the inquiry of disciplinary offenses in nonserious case, even though it would appear from the preliminary investigation that there is a ground of nonserious offense for discipline action. It should be determined that the direct commander who has authority to order the promotion may proceed to appoint a disciplinary inquiry committee with duty to collect and compile witnesses and evidences and taking all actions in order to know the facts and various circumstances or proof the offense ground matters against the public prosecutor accused of committing a nonserious disciplinary offense. Thirdly, the problem on the lack of provisions stipulating that a public prosecutor shall have the right to appeal against the disciplinary punishment orders within the administrative department. For the solution to this problem, it is appropriate to amend the law regarding on the discipline of public prosecutor officials by determine that the accused public prosecutor shall have the right to appeal against the disciplinary action before taking the case to proceed a lawsuit in the administrative Court.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: อัยการ--วินัย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนและตรวจสอบการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการอัยการ
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems on the disciplinary action inquiry and examination of public prosecutors
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต