คุณภาพบริการตามความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของผู้มารับบริการที่แผนกส่งเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลกระบี่นครินทร์ อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล
dc.contributor.advisor: นิตยา เพ็ญศิรินภา
dc.contributor.author: มนัสชญาน์ โรมินทร์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรทิพย์ กีระพงษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารโรงพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้มารับบริการ (2) วัดระดับความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพบริการ (3) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างคุณภาพบริการตามความคาดหวังกับการรับรู้ของผู้มารับบริการ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพบริการตามความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพบริการจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้มารับบริการที่แผนกส่งเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลกระบื่นครินทร์ อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล จังหวัดกระบี่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี สถานภาพโสดอาชีพลูกจ้าง/พนักงานบริษัท การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่า รายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001-40,000 บาท มารับบริการครั้งแรก โดยรับบริการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ คือ ตามหลักเกณฑ์ของหน่วยงานที่ทำงาน เหตุผลที่เลือกใช้บริการ คือ เป็นหลักเกณฑ์ของบริษัทประกันชีวิต/หน่วยงานที่ทำงาน/สถาบันการศึกษา/หรือองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง และจ่ายค่ารักษาพยาบาลโดยใช้สิทธิจากบริษัทต้นสังกัด (2) ผู้รับบริการมีความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจในผู้รับบริการ ความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ การให้ความมั่นใจแก่ผู้รับบริการ ความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ และการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ (3) พบว่าผู้รับบริการมีคะแนนการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพบริการ สูงกว่าความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการทุกด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ผู้รับบริการที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือน จำนวนครั้งของการใช้บริการ ประเภทของบริการตรวจสุขภาพ และวิธีการจ่ายค่ารักษาพยาบาลที่แตกต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการที่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้รับบริการที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือน ประเภทของบริการตรวจสุขภาพ และบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจที่แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพบริการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: This survey research aimed at: (1) to study personal factors of service recipients at the Wellness Department; (2) to measure the level of expected and perceived of service quality; (3) to compare the differences between service quality as expectation and perception of service recipients; and (4) to compare service quality according to expectation and perception towards service quality classified by personal factors of recipients at the Wellness Department, Krabi International Hospital. The study was conducted on service recipients at the Wellness Department, Krabi International Hospital, are 2,116 Thai people aged 16 years and over, average 176 person per month, 259 recipients were purposively selected by time period, during October to November 2018. The data collection was done by means of questionnaire with a reliability of 0.66. The statistics used in data analysis covered the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and Kruskal-Wallis. The study indicated that: (1) most of the samples were female, age between 31-40 years old, unmarried, occupation employee/company employee, obtained bachelor's degree and higher education, having income 20,001-40,000 baht per month, the first time of service using, service purpose was an annual health check-up, the person who influences the decision was their working organization, the reason for choosing to use the service was in accordance with the rules of the life insurance company/ working agency/ educational institution/ or related organization, and the service fee payment from welfare benefits of the agency; (2) service recipients’ expectation and perception of overall and every aspects of service quality were at the highest levels, including empathy, reliability, assurance, tangibility and responsiveness; (3) the perception scores were higher than the expectation scores in all aspects with statistically significant at 0.05; and (4) the service recipients with different personal factors regarding monthly income, frequency of service using, types of health check services, and type of service fee payment, showed the differences of service quality expectations; the service recipients with different personal factors regarding monthly income, types of health check services, and influencing people for service decisions found the differences of service quality perception with significant level of 0.05.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject.other: ความคาดหวัง (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject.other: การรับรู้และการรู้สึก
dc.title: คุณภาพบริการตามความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ของผู้มารับบริการที่แผนกส่งเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลกระบี่นครินทร์ อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล
dc.title.alternative: Service qualities according to expectations and perceptions of service recipients at Krabi International Hospital’s wellness department
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต