คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทิพวัลย์ นามศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม (2) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม จำแนกตามปัจจัยบุคคล (3) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม และ (4) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรมการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วย (1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และลูกจ้าง ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม จำนวน 470 คนกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จำนวน 215 คน ตามสูตรของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ เครื่องมือวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามใน การเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และ (2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพดำเนินการโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บข้อมูล จากบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม จำนวน 10 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) เจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรมที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ และตำแหน่งงานต่างกัน มีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการทำงานส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (4) แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต การทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม มีดังนี้ 1) องค์กรควรมีการส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของบุคลากร เช่น เบี้ยเลี้ยง สวัสดิการต่างๆ และสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศในสถานที่ทำงานต้องมีความเหมาะสม เอื้อต่อการทำงาน อีกทั้งจำนวนบุคลากรควรมีให้เพียงพอกับปริมาณงาน 2) องค์กรควรมีการจัดอบรมและพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของบุคลากรตามหน่วยงานต่างๆให้มากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีการส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรได้มีโอกาสก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การทำงาน สร้างโอกาสในการก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพ เพื่อมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานต่อไป | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to study; (1) level of the quality of working life of officers of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justic, (2) comparison about quality of working life of officers of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justic by classifying on personal factor, (3) the factors of work motivation affected the quality of working life, and (4) Guidelines for developing the quality of working life of officials in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Justice.This study is mixed-method research consists of (1) quantitative research. The population studied is civil servants, government officials and employees working in the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Justice, totaling 470 people. The sample size is set at 215 people according to Taro Yamane's formula. The research instrument uses a questionnaire to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis are frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation, t-test and multiple regression analysis. The level of statistical significance is set at 0.05, (2) qualitative research was conducted by using an interview form to collect data from 10 personnel of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Justice by purposive sampling. The data is analyzed by content analysis.The study results found that (1) the quality of working life of the officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justice was at the highest level, (2) the officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justice with different genders, statuses and positions had different levels of working life at a statistical significance of 0.05, (3) the factors of work motivation affected the quality of working life of the officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justice at a statistical significance of 0.05, and (4) the guidelines for developing the quality of working life of the officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justice are as follows: 1) the organization should promote the quality of working life of its personnel, such as allowances, various benefits, and the environment and atmosphere in the workplace must be appropriate and conducive to work. In addition, the number of personnel should be sufficient for the amount of work, and 2) the organization should organize training and develop the knowledge and skills of personnel in various departments continuously and promote personnel to have opportunities to advance in their duties and create opportunities for career advancement in order to have motivation to continue working. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality of Working Life of Officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Ministry of Justice | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารรัฐกิจ ) |