ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานไปรษณีย์ที่ใช้ระบบเคาน์เตอร์ไปรษณีย์อัตโนมัติ : กรณีศึกษา เฉพาะพนักงานของที่ทำการไปรษณีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานการสื่อสารไปรษณีย์เขต 6
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2002
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุชน ศรีสวรรค์ (2002). ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานไปรษณีย์ที่ใช้ระบบเคาน์เตอร์ไปรษณีย์อัตโนมัติ : กรณีศึกษา เฉพาะพนักงานของที่ทำการไปรษณีย์ สังกัดสำนักงานการสื่อสารไปรษณีย์เขต 6. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12648
Alternative Title(s)
Work satisfaction of counter automation service : a case study of the regional postal officers (Regional Postal Bureau 6)
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 271 คน จากพนักงานไปรษณีย์รวมทั้งสิ้น 836 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามตามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.9635 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานไปรษณีย์ที่ใช้ระบบงานบริการเคาน์เตอร์ไปรษณีย์อัตโนมัติก่อนใช้และหลังใช้มีในระดับสูง (2) พนักงานไปรษณีย์ที่ใช้ระบบบริการเคาน์เตอร์ไปรษณีย์อัตโนมัติมีความพึงพอใจเพิ่มขึ้น (3) ปัจจัยบุคคลด้านเพศต่างกัน
จะมีความพึงพอใจต่อปัจจัยด้านงานที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และการศึกษาต่างกันจะมีความพึงพอใจต่อปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 (4) ปัจจัยทีมีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานก่อนใช้และหลังใช้ระบบงานบริการเคาน์เตอร์ไปรษณีย์อัตโนมัติได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านงาน ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารและปัจจัยแวดลัอม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
The objective of this study were (1) to study the level of the work satisfaction of the counter automation service (2) to compare the level of their satisfaction between manual system and counter automation system and (3) to study the factors that influenced the work on the counter automation. This surveyed research was conducted based on the 271 samples gathered from 836 officers, using the simple random sampling method. The research instrument used was a set of questionaires (reliability level at 0.9635). SPSS/PC computer program was used to calculate the percentage, mean, standard diviation, t-test and Analysis of Variances (ANOVA). The research finding showed that (1) the work satisfaction of the postal officers both before and after the installation of the counter automation service at a high level; (2) the work satisfaction after the installation of the counter automation service was increasing; (3) the work satisfaction that difference in sex with the work factor were found to be significantly at the 0.05 level and difference in education with the environment factor to be significantly at the 0.05 level (4) the level of factor that influence the work satisfaction before and after the installation of the counter automation consist of the job relevant factor (achieving, work itself, duty and responsibility, opportunity, salary and welfare) the management factor (planning, directing, communication, controlling, apraisal) and the work environment factor (place, equipment and regulation) were found to be significantly at the 0.05 level.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources