แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ในจังหวัดเลย
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิริรัตน์ รักน้ำเที่ยง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้พื้นฐานในการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 3) การผลิตและการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 4) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 5) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรดที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในปีการผลิต 2561/62 จังหวัดเลย จำนวน 1,714 ราย ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 183 ราย โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ด้วยการจับสลากตามรายชื่อเกษตรกรตามสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโคยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 57.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.73 ปี ร้อยละ 60.7 จบประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.41 ราย ได้รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการผลิตสับปะรดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีรายได้เฉลี่ยจากการเกษตร 34,704.92 บาทต่อปี รายได้เฉลี่ยจากสับปะรด 28,469.94 บาทต่อปี พื้นที่ปลูกสับปะรดเฉลี่ย 5.43 ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,725.79 กก./ไร่ จำนวนแรงงาน เฉลี่ย 3.30 ราย มีต้นทุนการปลูกสับปะรด 22,551.64 บาทต่อปี มีประสบการณ์การปลูกสับปะรด เฉลี่ย 6.03 ปี ร้อยละ 59.0 มีพื้นที่เป็นของตนเอง เกษตรกรร้อยละ 90.7 กู้เงินลงทุน และเกษตรกรร้อยละ 89.6 ขายส่งพ่อค้าคนกลาง 2) เกษตรกรมีระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) เกษตรกรมีการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีประเด็นที่ปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด คือ เก็บรักษาบันทึกข้อมูลการปฏิบัติงานและเอกสารสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานไว้อย่างน้อย 2 ปี โดยเกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในประเด็นการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ขาดเอกสารหรือคู่มือเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในประเด็นควรจัดทำเอกสารหรือคู่มือเกี่ยวกับการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีแจกให้เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) fundamental knowledge in pineapple production according to good agricultural practice 3) production and extension of pineapple production adhering to good agricultural practice 4) problem in pineapple production extension according to good agricultural practice 5) suggestions regarding extension guidelines in pineapple production according to good agricultural practice of farmers. The population of this study was 1,714 pineapple production farmers who had registered as farmers with agricultural extension department in the production year of 2018/2019 in Loei province. The sample size of 183 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method by using lotto from farmers’ name list as per specified proportion. Tool used in this study was structured interview. Data was analyzed using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of this research showed that 1) 57.9% of farmers were male with the average age of 47.73 years. 60.7% of them completed primary school education with the average household members of 3.41 people. They received information and news about pineapple production at the moderate level. They earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 34,704.92 Baht per year with the average income from pineapple production of 28,469.94 Baht per year. The average pineapple production area was 5.43 Rai. The average productivity was 3,725.79 kg. /Rai and the average labor of 3.30 people. The cost of pineapple production was 22,551.64 Baht per year with the average experience in pineapple production of 6.03 years. 59.0% of farmers had their land ownership right. 90.7% of them took loans and 89.6 % sold products to the middleperson. 2) Farmers had the knowledge about pineapple production according to good agricultural practice at the moderate level. 3) Farmers produced pineapple in accordance with good agricultural practice at the moderate level with the least practice adoption in the aspect of operational data and related documents regarding the operation storage at least 2 years by farmers who had received the extension in pineapple production according to good agricultural practice, overall, at the high level. 4) Farmers faced with the problem regarding the pineapple production according to good agricultural practice, overall, were at the high level. The problematic issue was on the lack of documents or manuals about pineapple production according to good agricultural practice. 5) Farmers agreed with the suggestions regarding extension guideline in pineapple production in accordance with good agricultural practice, in general, were at the high level. The most agreeable aspect was that they suggested having documents or manuals about pineapple production according to good agricultural practice created and given to farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สับปะรด--การผลิต--ไทย--เลย
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตสับปะรดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ในจังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for pineapple production adhering good agricultural practice of farmers in Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต